I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


KOKOSCHKA, OSKAR



Filter

X
current lots?
X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3275 - A201 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 July 2022, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Greyhound. 1952.
Coloured chalk on paper.
Dedicated, monogrammed and dated lower right: Nur für meinen lieben Wastl OK 52.
23.9 × 32 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3276* - A201 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 July 2022, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
St. Patrick. 1947–56.
Coloured crayon on paper.
Dedicated and signed lower right: for Jack's home coming from Oskar. Inscribed upper right: St. Patrick.
32.2 × 25.6 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3224 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Ann Windfohr. 1960.
Oil on canvas.
With the monogram lower left: OK.
91 x 70 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 146 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254 - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Bouquet of flowers. 1970.
Watercolour on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: O Kokoschka / 1970.
65 x 47.7 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 60 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3247 - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Malven. 1961.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: OKokoschka 61.
66 x 48 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 37 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Pegasus. 1966.
Charcoal on paper.
Lower right with the monogram: OK, as well as upper left with the inscription: Lieber Herr Maier dies ist das Plakat für Zürich, recht scharf mit sehr tiefem schwarz, bitte, schrift grell zinnober, Grüsse OK.
97 x 63 cm (two sheets).

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 32 020 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3228* - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Flowers. 1958.
Watercolour on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: OKokoschka / 58.
61.5 x 49 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 22 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3287 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Amazone. 1960.
Farbstift auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: OK.
25,3 x 33,8 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3225* - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Flowers. 14 June 1965.
Watercolour on paper.
Dedicated, signed and dated lower right: For my Martha in a far land to remember yours O.Kokoschka 14.6.65.
51 x 39 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 940 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3245 - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Landscape.
Crayon on paper.
Signed lower left: OKokoschka, as well as with dedication lower right: Für den verehrten Freund / Herrn Direktor Wartmann.
24.8 x 35.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254 - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Donatellos Reiterstandbild des Gattamelata (Donatello's equestrian statue of the Gattamelata). 1949.
Crayon and pencil on paper.
Dedicated, signed and dated upper left: for a happy marriage to Phyllis and Mitch Oskar 1949.
22.7 x 30.3 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3220* - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Antiker Krieger. 1958.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: o k 58. Sowie mittig mit Widmung: Dem lieben Freund überreicht am 24. Sept.
62,5 x 47,8 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3267 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Frauenportrait. 1939.
Rotstift auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert, datiert und bezeichnet: OK 39 London.
40 x 50 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3246 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Mary Merson. 1931.
Sanguine on paper.
Signed lower right: Oskar Kokoschka.
46.4 × 56.4 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3657 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Apulia. 1964.
Portfolio mit 20 Kreidelithografien sowie einem Doppelbogen mit Impressum, einem Gespräch von Oskar Kokoschka und Dr. Wolfgang Fischer, dem Titelblatt und dem Inhaltsverzeichnis. 36/50. Jeweils unten rechts signiert: OKokoschka. Variierende Darstellungsmasse auf Japon nacré 51,5 x 67 cm bzw. 67 x 51,5 cm, eingelegt in Doppelbogen mit geprägter Nummer 1-20. Erschienen bei Marlborough Fine Art, London. Gedruckt bei J.E. Wolfensberger, Zürich, Typografie bei Benteli AG, Bern-Bümpliz. In leinenkaschierter Original-Kassette mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Vollständig.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231* - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Damenporträt. Verso Weintrauben.
Buntstifte auf Papier.
55 x 43 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3265 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Die Odyssee. 1963-1965.
Folge von 44 Kreide-Lithographien. Alle 44 Abzüge von O. Kokoschka unten rechts mit Bleistift bezeichnet: preuve privée. Dazu alle handsigniert: O. Kokoschka. Auf handgeschöpftes Büttenpapier im Format 55,5x39,3 cm bis 57,1x40 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. In Leinen überzogener Original-Kassette.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 8 330

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3265 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Selbstbildnis mit junger Frau.
Bleistift auf Skizzenpapier.
Monogrammiert und beschriftet: OK, Anticoli.
16,3 x 20,6 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3285 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Delphinium (Rittersporn). 1964.
Lithographie 64/150. Unten rechts signiert: O Kokoschka. Darstellung 58,8x47,2 cm auf Grand Vélin de Rives 76x56 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 570

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3636 - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Sommerblumen mit Iris und Pfingstrose. 1971.
Farblithografie. VII/XXX. Unten rechts signiert: OKokoschka. Darstellung 65 x 48,7 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 76 x 55,6 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Wolfensberger, Zürich.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3269 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Sommerblumen mit Rosen, 1969.
Lithographie 53 / 150. Unten rechts signiert: O Kokoschka. Darstellung 54,7 x 49,3 cm auf Grand Vélin de Rives 76 x 56 cm. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 3 213

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3212 - Z41 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2016, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Portrait. 1947.
Coloured chalk on paper.
Inscribed, dated and monogrammed lower right: Sierre 7.8.47 OK.
42 x 30 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3270 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Sonnenblumen mit Rosen, 1969.
Lithographie 130 / 150. Unten rechts signiert: O Kokoschka. Darstellung 54,7 x 49,3 cm auf Grand Vélin de Rives 76 x 56 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 618

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3252 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
L'enfant de Bethlehem (Madonna im Strassenkampf). 1956.
Kreidelithographie, unten rechts monogrammiert: OK. Dazu im Stein signiert: O. Kokoschka. 50,5 x 42,7 cm auf BFK Rives 55,4 x 45,5 cm. Verlegt vom Schweizer Lithographenbund 1956. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 666

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3480 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Montreux)
Der Fuchs und die sauren Trauben. 1952.
Lithographie 170/200. Unten rechts signiert: O Kokoschka. Darstellung auf beigem Vélin Lafuma 40,9 x 58 cm. Verlegt von Guilde de la Gravure, Genf. Schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query