Jewellery

Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

search

My Search

Lot 9001 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, ca. 1960. Yellow gold 750, 10 g. Blossom-shaped, gold clip earrings, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, total diamond weight ca. 0.40 ct. The petals of braided gold. Engraved Van Cleef & Arpels 63578.

Gelbgold 750, 10g.
Dekorative, blütenförmige Ohrclips mit Stecker, in der Mitte verziert mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 0.40 ct, die Blütenblätter aus netzartig geflochtenem Gold. Mechanik graviert Van Cleef & Arpels 63578.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9002 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, FONTANA, Rome, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 75 g. Necklace of 8 matte-finished gold elements, decorated with 41 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 39 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold 750, 75g.
Dekoratives Collier aus 8 mattierten Goldelementen in geschweifter Form und mit polierter Bordüre, zusätzlich verziert mit 41 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.80 ct. L ca. 39 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Sold for CHF 1 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9003* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

PEARL, DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE/TORSADE. Yellow gold 750. 10-row necklace of numerous freshwater, cultured pearls of ca. 3.5 - 4.4 mm Ø. The closure designed as two lion heads set with ca. 250 diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct, with 4 small marquise-cut emeralds as eyes. L ca. 47 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives 10-reihiges Collier aus zahlreichen Süsswasser-Zuchtperlen von ca. 3,5 - 4,4 mm Ø. Als Verschluss zwei in einem Ring greifende Löwenköpfe, ausgefasst mit ca. 250 Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct. Als Augen 4 kleine Smaragd-Navetten. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Sold for CHF 2 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9004 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

TOPAZ AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 585. Gold ring, set with 1 orange, pear-shaped topaz weighing ca. 5.00 ct, within a border of 26 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct. Size ca. 53, with size adjustment insert.

Gelbgold 585.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 orangenen Topas-Tropfen von ca. 5.00 ct, umgeben von 26 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. ca. 53 mit Verkleinerungs-Kugeln.

Sold for CHF 1 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9005* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

CITRINE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. Yellow gold ca. 700. Each set with 1 bicolour, citrine rectangle of ca. 35 x 10 and 1 citrine rectangle of 17 x 12 mm, and 1 pear-cut citrine of ca. 12 x 8, and additionally decorated with a total of 8 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. L ca. 9.3 cm.

Gelbgold ca. 700.
Lange dreiteilige Ohrhänger mit Haken, aus je 1 Bicolor Citrin-Rechteck von ca. 35 x 10, bzw. 1 Rechteck von 17 x 12 mm und als Abschluss 1 Citrin-Tropfen von ca. 12 x 8, zusätzlich verziert mit insgesamt 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. L ca. 9,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9006* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND GOLD HOOP EARCLIPS. Pink gold 750, 9 g. Each set throughout with 133 yellow sapphires weighing ca. 3.20 ct in total.

Roségold 750, 9g.
Dekorative, bombierte Creolen-Ohrstecker, die Schauseite ausgefasst mit je 133 gelben Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 3.20 ct.

CHF 1 400 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 2 000)

Sold for CHF 1 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9007* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND GOLD RING. Pink gold 750, 12 g. Set throughout with 326 yellow sapphires weighing ca. 3.80 ct. Size ca. 54.

Roségold 750, 12g.
Dekorativer Bandring, die gewölbte Schauseite ausgefasst mit 326 gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 3.80 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

Sold for CHF 1 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9009* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD, DIAMOND AND RUBY BANGLE. Yellow gold 750, 76 g. Hinged gold bangle decorated with corded gold wires. The ends designed as Mycenaean lion heads, each decorated with 1 diamond-set collar, weighing ca. 0.10 ct in total, and with 2 rubies as eyes. Ca. 5.7 x 4.8 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 76g.
Dekorativer torsadierter Croisé-Armreif mit Scharnier, zusätzlich verziert mit kordierten Golddrähten. Die Abschlüsse in Form von zwei plastisch gestalteten mykenischen Löwenköpfen verziert mit je 1 Diamant-Halsband von insgesamt ca. 0.10 ct und 2 Rubinen als Augen. Ca. 5,7 x 4,8 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9010* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

PEARL, DIAMOND AND RUBY BROOCH. Yellow gold 750, 19 g. Designed as a bird of paradise perched on a branch, the body set with 1 Baroque, South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 18 x 10 mm and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct. The branch additionally decorated with 8 square-cut rubies weighing ca. 0.10 ct. Ca. 6.5 x 3.8 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 19g.
Elegante, dekorative Brosche in Form eines auf einem Ast stehenden Paradiesvogels, der Körper besetzt mit 1 barocken Südsee-Zuchtperle von ca. 18 x 10 mm, der Kopf und das Federwerk ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct. Der Ast zusätzlich verziert mit 8 Rubin-Carrés von zus. ca. 0.10 ct. Ca. 6,5 x 3,8 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9011* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

MORGANITE AND CITRINE EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Each of 1 pear-cut citrine, weighing ca. 35.90 ct in total, and 1 brilliant-cut diamond, weighing ca. 0.10 ct in total, and 1 pear-cut morganite, weighing ca. 6.30 ct in total. L ca. 4.4 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr dekorative Ohrstecker aus je 1 grossen tropfenförmigen Citrin von zus. ca. 35.90 ct, beweglich montiert unter je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 0.10 ct und 1 Morganit-Tropfen von zus. ca. 6.30 ct. L ca. 4,4 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Sold for CHF 1 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9012 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET WITH WATCH JAEGER LECOULTRE, ca. 1950. Yellow and pink gold 750, 70 g. Bracelet of structured gold cylinders, the borders of gold beads in pink gold, the centre set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, and with 1 small round watch with the crown on the back. Silver-coloured dial with gold-coloured indices, numerals and hand, signed Jaeger LeCoultre. Case No. 716534. W ca. 1.2-4.3 cm, L ca. 20 cm.

Gelb- und Roségold 750, 70g.
Dekoratives Bracelet aus strukturierten Zylindern und als Bordüre eine Doppelreihe von Goldkugeln in Roségold, die breite Schauseite besetzt in der Mitte mit brillantbesetzten Weissgoldstäben von insgesamt ca. 1.50 ct und 1 kleinen runden Uhr mit Aufzugskrone auf der Rückseite. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indizes, Ziffern und Zeigern, signiert Jaeger LeCoultre. Gehäuse Nr. 716534. B ca. 1,2-4,3 cm, L ca. 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9013 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GEMSTONE AND GOLD BRACELET, ca. 1950. Yellow and white gold 750, 98 g. Satin-finished, "à ceinture" bracelet with a honeycomb pattern, decorated with 5 rosettes set with rubies and sapphires. Removable brooch with rubies, sapphires and 2 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.10 ct. W ca. 2.5 cm, L ca. 18.5 cm.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750, 98g.
Breites, satiniertes Bracelet "à ceinture" mit Wabenmuster, floral gravierten und zusätzlich verziert mit 5 rubin- und saphirbesetzten Rosetten. Daran abnehmbare floral gestaltete Brosche mit Rubinen, Saphiren und 2 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.10 ct. B ca. 2,5 cm, L ca. 18,5 cm.

CHF 2 300 / 3 300 | (€ 2 300 / 3 300)

Sold for CHF 2 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9014 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD SAUTOIR. Yellow and white gold 750, 172 g. Corded, bicolour gold chain, with 2 tassels in white gold. L ca. 106 cm.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750, 172g.
Sportlich-elegante endlose, Bicolor-Kordelkette mit als Abschluss 2 Quasten aus Weissgold-Kettchen. L ca. 106 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 500 / 4 500)

Sold for CHF 4 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9015* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND AND GOLD CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750, 11 g. Designed as stylised leaves, set throughout with a total of 68 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.30 ct.

Gelbgold 750, 11g.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker, in stilisierter Blattform, ausgefasst mit 68 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.30 ct.

CHF 1 300 / 2 000 | (€ 1 300 / 2 000)

Sold for CHF 1 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9016 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND RING. Yellow and white gold 750. Designed as a coiled snake, set with 1 pear-cut diamond weighing ca. 0.70 ct and 41 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 ct. Size ca. 55.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer schlangenartig eingerollter Ring besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 0.70 ct, in Weissgold-Zargen gefasst und zusätzlich verziert mit 41 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

Sold for CHF 1 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9017 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

PINK SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 pink sapphire weighing 1.75 ct, unheated, within a border of 16 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. Size ca. 54. With AIGS Report No. GF13120550, December 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Pink-Saphir von 1.75 ct, unerhitzt, in Entourage von 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

CHF 1 600 / 2 600 | (€ 1 600 / 2 600)

Sold for CHF 2 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9018* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, ca. H/P1, weighing ca. 2.00 ct in total, in a 4-prong chaton.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Solitaire-Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, ca. H/P1, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst.

CHF 4 200 / 6 200 | (€ 4 200 / 6 200)

Sold for CHF 5 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9019 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY E. MEISTER, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Bar-link necklace set with one oval sapphire weighing ca. 5.20 ct, within a border of 13 marquise-cut and 11 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.70 ct in total. L ca. 44 cm. Oral Short Report by GGTL/Gemlab, April 2015.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier mit Stäbchen-Gliedern, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen Saphir von ca. 5.20 ct, umgeben von 13 Diamant-Navetten und 11 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Sold for CHF 6 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9020* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

DIAMOND AND PEARL NECKLACE, ca. 1950. Palladium and gold 750. Bar-link necklace, decorated with 61 brilliant-cut diamonds, 8 baguette-cut diamonds, and 8 cultured pearls of 6.5-8.5 mm Ø. Total weight of the baguette-cut diamonds ca. 0.80 ct and of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 3.00 ct. L ca. 38 cm.

Palladium und Gold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Stäbchen-Collier mit 15 Brillant-Zwischengliedern, die Schauseite aus 1 Linie von 40 Brillanten, verziert mit 8 im Verlauf angeordneten Blütenmotiven mit je 1 Diamant-Baguette und 5 Brillanten sowie 8 Pendentifs mit je 1 Zuchtperle von 6,5 bis 8,5 mm Ø und 1 Brillant. Totalgewicht der Baguetten ca. 0.80 ct und der Brillanten ca. 3.00 ct. L ca. 38 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 125

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9022* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

DOUBLE PEARL EAR STUDS. Yellow gold 750. Each with 1 cultured pearl of ca. 8 mm Ø and a cultured pearl of ca. 13 mm Ø.

Gelbgold 750
Dekorative, moderne Ohrstecker mit je 1 Zuchtperle von ca. 8 mm Ø und auf der Gegenseite 1 Zuchtperle von ca. 13 mm Ø.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 500 / 800)

Sold for CHF 688

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9023 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1960. White gold 750. Designed as a blossom set with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct and 30 pear-cut and marquise-cut sapphires weighing ca. 2.50 ct. L ca. 5 cm. With case signed Faraone Milano.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Brosche in stilisierter Blütenform besetzt mit 10 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.20 ct und 30 Saphir-Tropfen und -Navetten von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. L ca. 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9024 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Designed as a flower, set with 18 marquise-cut and pear-cut sapphires, weighing ca. 8.00 ct, and 33 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 5.40 ct. L ca. 5.2 cm. With case and copy of the catalogue description from the 1980s.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante, floral gestaltete Brosche besetzt mit 18 Saphir-Navetten und -Tropfen von zus. ca. 8.00 ct und 33 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.40 ct. L ca. 5,2 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 000 / 5 000)

Sold for CHF 4 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9025 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, ca. 1980. Yellow gold 750 Each set with 3 oval sapphires, weighing ca. 3.00 ct in total, and set throughout with single-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.50 ct in total.

Gelbgold 750
Klassisch-elegante, floral gestaltete Ohrclips besetzt mit je 3 ovalen Saphiren von zus. ca. 3.00 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct.

Sold for CHF 1 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9027 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

BLACK OPAL, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 black opal cabochon of ca. 11 x 8 mm and 1 pear-cut sapphire, within a border of diamonds. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 1.00 ct and total weight of diamonds ca. 1.80 ct. L ca. 4.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrclips mit Stecker, aus je 1 Schwarzopal-Cabochon von ca. 11 x 8 mm, in Diamant-Entourage, beweglich montiert an 1 Diamantlinie und 1 Saphir-Tropfen von zus. ca. 1.00 ct in Diamant-Entourage. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.80 ct. L ca. 4,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9029* - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday 15 September 2015, 10.00 AM

ROCK CRYSTAL AND SAPPHIRE CUFF LINKS. White gold 585. Each of 1 facetted, slightly square rock crystal, the centre set with 1 sapphire cabochon. Sapphire weight ca. 0.80 ct in total.

Weissgold 585.
Moderne Manschettenknöpfe aus je 1 facettierten leicht quadratischen Bergkristall, im Zentrum besetzt mit je 1 Saphir-Cabochon von zus. ca. 0.80 ct.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 400 / 600)

Sold for CHF 500

Details My catalogue Query