Lot 3242 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

ABBATI, VINCENZO

(1803 Naples circa 1874)
A church interior, probably in Venice.
Oil on canvas.
Barely legibly signed and dated lower left: Abbati pix 18(5)4.
117.5 x 87.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)