Lot 1703 - A172 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 23. mars 2015, 14h00

LARGE MEISSEN DISH WITH 'YELLOW LION' PATTERN, Meissen, ca. 1740. Painted with a tiger, the 'yellow lion', surrounded by flowering branches accentuated in gold, and insects, underglaze blue sword mark, press number 21 and press mark, D 34 cm. Provenance: - Koller Auctions, Zurich, 14 March 2005, Lot No. 1416. - from a Zurich private collection.

Meissen, um 1740.
Façonnierte runde Form, die Fahne mit dem 'Altbrandenstein' Reliefdekor, bemalt im Inselstil mit einem Tiger, dem 'Gelben Löwen', umgeben von Indianischen Blumenzweigen gehöht in Gold und Insekten, Rand vergoldet, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 21 und Presszeichen, D 34 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800 (frais inclus)