Lot 3211 - A174 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 17h00

LEICKERT, CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH

(Brussels 1816 – 1907 Mainz)
A beach scene with fishermen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ch. Leickert f.
33 x 48,5 cm.

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Ch. Leickert f.
33 x 48.5 cm.
Provenance:
– Kunsthandlung E. Hirschler & Co., Vienna (label verso).

– Swiss private collection.

We are grateful to the RKD, The Hague, for confirming the attribution of the present work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000

€ 7 480 / 11 210

Vendu pour CHF 19 700 (frais inclus)