Lot 3225* - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

HAUPTMANN, KARL

(Freiburg im Breisgau 1880 - 1947 Geschwend)
Broad winter landscape in the Black Forest.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: K. Hauptmann.
69.5 x 79.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Dorotheum auction, Vienna, 16.10.2012, Lot 138.
- European private collection.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 610 / 7 480

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)