Lot 3271 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

AIVAZOVSKY, IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
View from the coast towards the sea with two-master.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: A.
16.5 x 13.1 cm.

Expertise: The State Russian Museum, Saint Petersburg, 26.4.2012.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 20 900 (frais inclus)