Lot 3213 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

JONGKIND, JOHAN BARTHOLD

(Lattrop 1819 - 1891 Saint-Égrève)
À Charenton près de Paris. 1877.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Jongkind 1877.
33,3 x 43 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The Comité Jongkind, Paris-La Haye have confirmed the authenticyt of this work having examined it in the original. The work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné under number H1068.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 34 100 (frais inclus)