Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3673* - A166 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 20. septembre 2013, 11h00

ENSOR, JAMES (1860 Ostende 1949).La crypte. La crypte, 1888. Drypoint on Simili-Japan, 13.8 x 9.9 cm (sheet size: 25 x 16 cm). Signature in the plate lower left: Ensor. Taevernier 26. Framed. – Early impression with clearly visible engraved signature lower left in the plate. Minor sunning. Very good condition. - Rare. - Provenance: Collection of Dr. Trüssel, Bern.

La crypte.
La crypte, 1888. Kaltnadelradierung auf Simili-Japan, 13,8 x 9,9 cm (Bogengrösse: 25 x 16 cm). In der Platte unten links gestochen signiert: Ensor. Taevernier 26. Gerahmt. - Frühdruck mit der deutlich lesbaren gestochenen Signatur in der Platte unten links. Minim lichtrandig. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. - Selten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Trüssel, Bern.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 900 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280