Departement
Estampes & Multiples(150)
Genre / Motif
Keine Angabe(7)
abstrait(43)
Nature morte(13)
Nature morte aux fleurs / fruits(3)
Portrait(15)
Personnages(37)
Intérieur(1)
Paysage(8)
Peinture animalière(10)
Nus(8)
Scène architecturale(5)
Époque
Keine Angabe(3)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(3)
Expressionnisme(9)
Surréalisme(11)
Cubisme(3)
Constructivisme(4)
Nouvelle Objectivité(1)
Art Nouveau(1)
Abstraction(37)
Figuration(78)
Style
Keine Angabe(62)
Brücke(1)
Expressionisme Abstrait(3)
Arte Povera(1)
Colorfield Painting(1)
Art Concret(4)
Art Conceptuel(6)
Minimalisme(6)
Nouvelle École de Paris(3)
Op Art(3)
Actionnisme viennois(1)
ZERO(2)
Contemporain à partir de 2000(2)
Photoréalisme(4)
Nouveau Réalisme(5)
Réalisme Phantastique(7)
Réalisme Kapitaliste(3)
Pop Art(30)
Réalisme(1)
Young British Artists(1)
Contemporary ab 2000(3)
Konzeptkunst(1)
Technique
Keine Angabe(2)
Estampe(124)
Sculpture(2)
Oeuvre sur papier(1)
Multiple(19)
Céramique(1)
Bronze(1)

150 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Les Nécrophores. 1892.

Woodcut. 11/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as with the monogram in the block lower left: FV. Image 14.5 x 25.5 cm on wove paper 25.4 x 36.5 cm. With the blindstamp: Atelier F. Vallotton.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 880 / 1 320)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Le Bon Marché. 1893.

Woodcut. From an edition of approximately 50. Signed with pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE BON MARCHÉ. Image 20.2 x 26 cm on wove paper 23.6 x 33 cm. Hardly visible trimmed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 750 / 2 630)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Les Raseurs. 1893.

Lithograph. 45/100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton 45, as well as signed in the stone lower right: f. vallotton. Image 36 x 25.7 cm on wove paper 38.2 x 27.7 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 700 / 1 050)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La belle épingle. 1897.

Woodcut. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, as well as titled lower right: LA BELLE EPINGLE. Image 17.8 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 24.8 x 32.8 cm.

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Wolken. 1894/1965.

Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous print dating 1965. On the reverse with a collector's stamp, as well as with a stamp of the artist's name. Image 26.9 x 18.9 cm on wove paper (with watermark) 52 x 39.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 050 / 1 580)

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Portfolio with 12 lithographs, the title and the imprint. 21/50. With the stamped signature in the imprint and on each sheet: Renoir. Varying image sizes on Japan paper 37,7 x 27 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. In original folder. Complete.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 15 790 / 21 050)

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867 - 1945 Moritzburg)

Gefangene, Musik hörend. 1925.

Lithograph. Outside an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 33 x 31.5 on Japan paper 56 x 40 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 580 / 2 110)

MAX BECKMANN

MAX BECKMANN

(Leipzig 1884 - 1950 New York)

Grosse Operation. 1914/15.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 320 / 1 750)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Le garçon au cheval. 1970.

Lithograph. 17/30. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 23 x 30 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 40.5 x 50.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 510 / 5 260)

EMIL NOLDE

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde 1867 - 1956 Seebüll)

Alice. 1907.

Colour lithograph. Probedruck, proof outside the edition of 19. Signed in pencil lower right: Emil Nolde, also titled in the lower centre: "Alice" and inscribed lower left: Probedruck. Image 33.5 x 22 cm on wove paper 49 x 32 cm. Printed by Westphalen.

OTTO DIX

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891 - 1969 Singen)

Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 390 / 6 140)

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880 - 1938 Frauenkirch)

Sennkopf (Martin Schmid). 1917.

Woodcut. At the moment 17 known prints. Not readable inscribed in pencil below the illustration. Image 50 x 40 cm on wove paper 54 x 40 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 17 540 / 26 320)

OTTO MUELLER

OTTO MUELLER

(Liebau 1874 - 1930 Breslau)

Fünf gelbe Akte am Wasser. 1921.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 100. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: O.M. as well as inscribed. badende..... Image 33.5 x 44 cm on Japan paper 43 x 53 cm. Published by Hyperion-Verlag, Berlin.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Oiseau de passage. 1961.

Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum. 9/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 58.6 x 40.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 74.7 x 56.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

Oiseau II. 1950.

Etching. 5/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12.8 x 18.8 cm on wove paper by Chiffon d'Auvergne 21.4 x 26.7 cm. Published by Braque, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 320 / 2 190)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

Tête I. 1950.

Etching and carborundum. 4/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12 x 15.3 cm on Japon Impérial 24 x 28.6 cm (varying dimension). Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Madame Ricardo Canals. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 58 x 44 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 x 55 cm. Published at the Picasso Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1905 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 263). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Pierreuse la main sur l'épaule. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 57.6 x 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 69.5 x 55 cm. Published at Picasso-Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1901 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 63). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Mains au poisson. 1953.

Plate. Ceramic painted in green, blue, ivory, black and brown. Decorated with engobes and deep engraving, glace partly brushed. 148/250. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO I.117. Diameter 30 cm.

CHRISTIAN SCHAD

CHRISTIAN SCHAD

(Miesbach 1894 - 1982 Stuttgart)

Le gène. 1920/78.

Colour linocut. 17/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Schad 1920/78, also titled lower left: Le gène. Image 30.5 x 22.5 cm on Japan paper 55 x 39 cm. Published by G. A. Richter.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 050 / 1 400)

CHRISTIAN SCHAD

CHRISTIAN SCHAD

Trépanation indienne. 1920/78.

Colour linocut. 45/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Schad 1920/78, also titled lower left: Trépanation indienne. Image 28 x 22 cm on Japan paper 55 x 39 cm. Published by G.A. Richter.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Le Verre d’Absinthe (Nature morte à l’Absinthe). 1965.

Colour aquatinat and etching. H.C., hors commerce outside an edition of 300. Signed lower right in pencil: Picasso. Image 49.2 x 60 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 64 x 83 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name, dating 1949.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 260 / 7 020)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.6 x 29.5 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34,7 x 49,7 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Clavando un par de Banderillas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19,7 x 29,6 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34.5 x 49.8 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Suerte de Varas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.7 x 29.4 cm on wove paper by Guarro 34,8 x 49,6 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.