Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Estampes & Multiples

samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3601* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
Les Nécrophores. 1892.
Woodcut. 11/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as with the monogram in the block lower left: FV. Image 14.5 x 25.5 cm on wove paper 25.4 x 36.5 cm. With the blindstamp: Atelier F. Vallotton.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3602* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
Le Bon Marché. 1893.
Woodcut. From an edition of approximately 50. Signed with pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE BON MARCHÉ. Image 20.2 x 26 cm on wove paper 23.6 x 33 cm. Hardly visible trimmed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3604* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
La belle épingle. 1897.
Woodcut. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, as well as titled lower right: LA BELLE EPINGLE. Image 17.8 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 24.8 x 32.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3605 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
Wolken. 1894/1965.
Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous print dating 1965. On the reverse with a collector's stamp, as well as with a stamp of the artist's name. Image 26.9 x 18.9 cm on wove paper (with watermark) 52 x 39.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 3606 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Portfolio with 12 lithographs, the title and the imprint. 21/50. With the stamped signature in the imprint and on each sheet: Renoir. Varying image sizes on Japan paper 37,7 x 27 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. In original folder. Complete.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Vendu pour CHF 29 580 (frais inclus)

Lot 3607 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867 - 1945 Moritzburg)
Gefangene, Musik hörend. 1925.
Lithograph. Outside an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 33 x 31.5 on Japan paper 56 x 40 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3608 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

MAX BECKMANN

(Leipzig 1884 - 1950 New York)
Grosse Operation. 1914/15.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3609 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
Le garçon au cheval. 1970.
Lithograph. 17/30. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 23 x 30 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 40.5 x 50.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 3 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3611 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891 - 1969 Singen)
Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3614 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)
Oiseau de passage. 1961.
Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum. 9/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 58.6 x 40.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 74.7 x 56.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3615 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

GEORGES BRAQUE

Oiseau II. 1950.
Etching. 5/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12.8 x 18.8 cm on wove paper by Chiffon d'Auvergne 21.4 x 26.7 cm. Published by Braque, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Lot 3616 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

GEORGES BRAQUE

Tête I. 1950.
Etching and carborundum. 4/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12 x 15.3 cm on Japon Impérial 24 x 28.6 cm (varying dimension). Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3617 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Madame Ricardo Canals. 1966.
Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 58 x 44 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 x 55 cm. Published at the Picasso Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1905 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 263). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

Lot 3618 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Pierreuse la main sur l'épaule. 1966.
Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 57.6 x 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 69.5 x 55 cm. Published at Picasso-Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1901 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 63). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3619* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Mains au poisson. 1953.
Plate. Ceramic painted in green, blue, ivory, black and brown. Decorated with engobes and deep engraving, glace partly brushed. 148/250. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO I.117. Diameter 30 cm.

Lot 3622* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Le Verre d’Absinthe (Nature morte à l’Absinthe). 1965.
Colour aquatinat and etching. H.C., hors commerce outside an edition of 300. Signed lower right in pencil: Picasso. Image 49.2 x 60 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 64 x 83 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name, dating 1949.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 3623* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.
Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.6 x 29.5 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34,7 x 49,7 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3624* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Clavando un par de Banderillas. 1957.
Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19,7 x 29,6 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34.5 x 49.8 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3625* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Suerte de Varas. 1957.
Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.7 x 29.4 cm on wove paper by Guarro 34,8 x 49,6 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Lot 3626 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Vieux bouffon contemplant des acrobates I. 1968.
Etching. 48/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the plate: 25.9.68 III. Image 20.8 x 26.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 32.8 x 41 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3627* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Au cirque. Écuyère se chaussant dans les coulisses et clown au trapèze. 1971.
Etching. 6/50. With a signature stamp lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the upper centre: 28.5.71. Image 31.6 x 41.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 45.4 x 56.9 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.

CHF 2 400 / 2 800 | (€ 2 470 / 2 890)

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3628 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)
Françoise. 1946.
Lithograph. 2/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the plate: 14 juin 46. Image 59.5 x 48.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 66 x 49.2 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 67 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3629* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)
Paysage aux arbres et aux montagnes en Bregaglia. 1963.
Lithograph. 55/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 35 x 36.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.7 x 48.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris.

Lot 3630 - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)
From: Pierre Hebey. Festin. 1974.
Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: Max Ernst. Image 34.2 x 25.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 48.8 x 34.7 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chavane, Vence.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

Lot 3631* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)
Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: max ernst. Image 33.6 x 25.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 46.5 x 34.5 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chave, Vence.