Departement
Estampes & Multiples(134)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(7)
Abstraktion(41)
Nude(8)
Figurendarstellungen(32)
Genre /Interior Painting(1)
Landscape(7)
Portraits / Bildnisse(12)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(4)
Still Life(14)
Tierdarstellungen(8)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(131)
21 siècle(3)
Époque
Keine Angabe(3)
Keine Zuteilung(29)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(1)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(3)
Art Nouveau(1)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(6)
Cubisme(3)
Constructivisme(2)
Surréalisme(10)
Nouvelle Objectivité(1)
École de Paris(3)
Art concret(4)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(6)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(4)
Pop Art(28)
Minimalisme(6)
Art conceptuel(7)
ZERO(2)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(5)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Art cinétique(3)
Actionnisme viennois(1)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(4)
Young British Artists(1)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(134)
Technique
Sans catégorie(17)
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1)
bronze / métal(1)
Estampe/Multiple(112)
céramique(1)
sculpture(2)

134 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Les Nécrophores. 1892.

Woodcut. 11/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as with the monogram in the block lower left: FV. Image 14.5 x 25.5 cm on wove paper 25.4 x 36.5 cm. With the blindstamp: Atelier F. Vallotton.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Le Bon Marché. 1893.

Woodcut. From an edition of approximately 50. Signed with pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE BON MARCHÉ. Image 20.2 x 26 cm on wove paper 23.6 x 33 cm. Hardly visible trimmed.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La belle épingle. 1897.

Woodcut. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, as well as titled lower right: LA BELLE EPINGLE. Image 17.8 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 24.8 x 32.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Wolken. 1894/1965.

Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous print dating 1965. On the reverse with a collector's stamp, as well as with a stamp of the artist's name. Image 26.9 x 18.9 cm on wove paper (with watermark) 52 x 39.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Portfolio with 12 lithographs, the title and the imprint. 21/50. With the stamped signature in the imprint and on each sheet: Renoir. Varying image sizes on Japan paper 37,7 x 27 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. In original folder. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 29 580 (frais inclus)

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867 - 1945 Moritzburg)

Gefangene, Musik hörend. 1925.

Lithograph. Outside an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 33 x 31.5 on Japan paper 56 x 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

MAX BECKMANN

MAX BECKMANN

(Leipzig 1884 - 1950 New York)

Grosse Operation. 1914/15.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Le garçon au cheval. 1970.

Lithograph. 17/30. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 23 x 30 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 40.5 x 50.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 250 (frais inclus)

OTTO DIX

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891 - 1969 Singen)

Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Oiseau de passage. 1961.

Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum. 9/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 58.6 x 40.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 74.7 x 56.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

Oiseau II. 1950.

Etching. 5/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12.8 x 18.8 cm on wove paper by Chiffon d'Auvergne 21.4 x 26.7 cm. Published by Braque, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

Tête I. 1950.

Etching and carborundum. 4/20. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 12 x 15.3 cm on Japon Impérial 24 x 28.6 cm (varying dimension). Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Signovert, Paris. Professionally restored.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Madame Ricardo Canals. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 58 x 44 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 x 55 cm. Published at the Picasso Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1905 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 263). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Pierreuse la main sur l'épaule. 1966.

Colour offsetlithograph, before the letters. 50/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 57.6 x 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 69.5 x 55 cm. Published at Picasso-Museum, Barcelona. Printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. After the painting with the same name, dating 1901 (Zervos, Vol. I, no. 63). Published to celebrate Picasso's 85th birthday.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Mains au poisson. 1953.

Plate. Ceramic painted in green, blue, ivory, black and brown. Decorated with engobes and deep engraving, glace partly brushed. 148/250. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO I.117. Diameter 30 cm.

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Le Verre d’Absinthe (Nature morte à l’Absinthe). 1965.

Colour aquatinat and etching. H.C., hors commerce outside an edition of 300. Signed lower right in pencil: Picasso. Image 49.2 x 60 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 64 x 83 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name, dating 1949.

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.6 x 29.5 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34,7 x 49,7 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Clavando un par de Banderillas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19,7 x 29,6 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark by Picasso: bull) 34.5 x 49.8 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Suerte de Varas. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.7 x 29.4 cm on wove paper by Guarro 34,8 x 49,6 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by José Delgado.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Vieux bouffon contemplant des acrobates I. 1968.

Etching. 48/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the plate: 25.9.68 III. Image 20.8 x 26.7 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 32.8 x 41 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Au cirque. Écuyère se chaussant dans les coulisses et clown au trapèze. 1971.

Etching. 6/50. With a signature stamp lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the upper centre: 28.5.71. Image 31.6 x 41.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 45.4 x 56.9 cm. Published by Galerie Louis Leiris, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Françoise. 1946.

Lithograph. 2/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the plate: 14 juin 46. Image 59.5 x 48.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 66 x 49.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 67 400 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Paysage aux arbres et aux montagnes en Bregaglia. 1963.

Lithograph. 55/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 35 x 36.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.7 x 48.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris.

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

From: Pierre Hebey. Festin. 1974.

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: Max Ernst. Image 34.2 x 25.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 48.8 x 34.7 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chavane, Vence.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside an edition of 79. Signed in pencil lower right: max ernst. Image 33.6 x 25.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 46.5 x 34.5 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chave, Vence.