Filtre

Motif/Genre
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Abstraktion(70)
Nude(17)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Figurendarstellungen(20)
Genre /Interior Painting(10)
industry(1)
Landscape(3)
Marine Art(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(28)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(15)
Still Life(13)
Tierdarstellungen(21)
Siècle
19 siècle(24)
20 siècle(149)
21 siècle(29)
Époque
Inclassable(1)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(1)
Nabis(1)
Art Nouveau(22)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(4)
Cubisme(27)
Constructivisme(1)
Surréalisme(28)
École de Paris(4)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(4)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(8)
Pop Art(47)
Minimalisme(9)
Art conceptuel(16)
ZERO(8)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(1)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(7)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(6)
Street Art / Graffiti(2)
Pays/Region
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Deutschland(18)
England / UK(12)
Frankreich(54)
Italien(2)
Japan(5)
Nordamerika / USA(62)
Österreich(4)
Schweiz(27)
Spanien(17)
Technique
Sans catégorie(3)
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1)
Estampe/Multiple(196)
sculpture(2)

202 Treffer
FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Violoncelle. 1896.

Woodcut. 27/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower left: FV, and titled lower right: LE VIOLONCELLE. 21.9 × 17.8 cm on Vélin d'Arches 33 × 25 cm. Sheet 1 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Violon. 1896.

Woodcut. 15/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate: FV, and titled lower left: LE VIOLON. Image 22.4 × 18.1 cm on wove paper by Arches 32.9 × 24.8 cm. Sheet 3 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Piston. 1897.

Woodcut. 15/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower left: FV, and titled lower right: LE PISTON. Image 22.6 × 17.9 cm on wove paper by Arches 32.6 × 25.2 cm. Sheet 6 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 3 625 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La guitare. 1897.

Woodcut. 23/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate: FV, and titled lower right: LA GUITARE. Image 22 × 17.7 cm on wove paper 32.3 × 25 cm. Sheet 5 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le piano. 1896.

Woodcut. 28/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate: FV, and titled lower left: LE PIANO. Image 22 × 18 cm on wove paper by Arches 32.5 × 24.7 cm. Sheet 4 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La flute. 1896.

Woodcut. 28/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate: FV, and titled lower right: LA FLUTE. Image 22.2 × 17.9 cm on wove paper by Arches 32.5 × 25.1 cm. Sheet 2 from the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

L'Assassinat. 1893.

Woodcut. From an edtion of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left in the block: L'ASSASSINAT. Image 14.7 × 24.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 25 × 33 cm.

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La manifestation. 1893.

Woodcut. 70/100. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower right: FV and titled in the plate lower left: LA MANIFESTATION. Image 19.9 × 32.1 cm on cream wove paper 23.2 × 33.8 cm. Published in the Journal des artistes for the newspaper "L'Estampe originale", edited by André Marty.

Vendu pour CHF 8 250 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le bon marché. 1893.

Woodcut. From an edition of approx. 50. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE BON MARCHÉ. Image 20.3 × 26 cm on cream wove paper 23.6 × 32.6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Les Petites Filles. 1893.

Woodcut. 20/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled: LES PETITES FILLES. Image 14.1 × 20.2 cm on thin Japan paper 25 × 31 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Bain. 1894.

Woodcut. 83/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, also monogrammed in the block lower right: FV. Image 18.2 × 22.5 cm on cream wove paper 21.7 × 25.4 cm. Le Bain appeared in "L'Estampe originale, published by the "Journal des artistes", 8th issue, 2nd year, October-December 1894, edited by André Marty.

Vendu pour CHF 49 100 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La Modiste. 1894.

Woodcut. From an edition of 60. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, also monogrammed lower right in the plate: FV, and titled lower left in the plate: LA MODISTE. Image 18.1 × 24.3 cm on cream wove paper 25.1 × 32.6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Les Petites Baigneuses. 1893.

Series of 10 woodcuts. From an edition of 20. Monogrammed with pencil lower right: fv, also monogrammed in the stone lower left resp. right: FV. Varying sizes on wove paper 12.5 × 16.5 cm. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 34 460 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Poker. 1896.

Woodcut. 63/80. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed lower right in the block: FV, and titled lower left: LE POKER. Image 17.9 × 22.4 cm on wove paper 25 × 32 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La Sortie. 1895.

Woodcut. 22/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, and titled lower right: LA SORTIE. Image 18 × 22.4 cm on wove paper 24.5 × 32.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 875 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Confiant. 1895.

Woodcut. 11/100. Signed in blue crayon lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower right: FV, and titled lower left: LE CONFIANT. Image 18.1 × 22 cm on cream wove paper 23.5 × 26.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 125 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Petits Anges. 1894.

Woodcut. From the edition of 100. Signed and dedicated in pencil lower right: à Athis fvallotton, also monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: PETITS ANGES. Image 15 × 24.3 cm on wove paper 22 × 31.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La Belle Épingle. 1897.

Woodcut. From a rare edition. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed lower left in the block: FV, and titled lower right: LA BELLE EPINGLE. Image 17.6 × 22.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 25 × 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Guetteur. 1916.

Woodcut. 13/90. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV. Image 17.7 × 22.5 cm on wove paper 25.5 × 33.6 cm. Sheet 5 from the 6-part series "C'est la guerre".

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Les Nécrophores. 1892.

Woodcut. 11/25. Posthumous print. Monogrammed lower left: FV, as well as in the plate: FV. fv. Image 14.5 × 25.5 on Japan 25.4 × 36.4 cm. (With the atelier's blindstamp lower right: ATELIER F. VALLOTTON).

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Mogens Ballin et sa femme. 1898.

Woodcut. From a rare edition. Monogrammed in the block lower right: FV. Image 17.5 × 22 cm on wove paper 25.5 × 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

FELIX VALLOTTON

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La Paresse. 1896.

Woodcut. 20/25, posthumous print. With the monogramm stamp lower left: fv, as well as monogrammed lower right in the block: FV, and titled lower left: LA PARESSE. Image 17.8 × 2.4 cm on Japan paper 25.5 × 31 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

EDGAR DEGAS

EDGAR DEGAS

(1834 Paris 1917)

Repos sur le lit. 1878/79.

Monotype. Image 16.3 × 11.9 cm on wove paper 27.6 × 17.5 cm. Mounted on the old cardboard with red estate stamp and stamp from H.M. Petiet, Paris. Described in pencil by a foreign hand: n 19. F. 96. n° 229 de la vente Degas. Repos sur le lit (contre-épreuve).

PAUL GAUGUIN

PAUL GAUGUIN

(Paris 1848–1903 Atuona)

Standing man from Tahiti. 1891-1893.

Monotype in black. Image 14.6 × 6.7 cm on wove paper cut out, firmly laid down on thin cardboard 20 × 12.4 cm.

LILL TSCHUDI

LILL TSCHUDI

(1911 Schwanden 2004)

Venezianische Linien. 1958.

Linocut. 21/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Lill Tschudi, as well as titled and inscribed lower left: Venezianische Linien (handprint). Image 26.1 × 28 on thin Japan paper 29.3 × 31.5 cm.