Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(123)
Motif/Genre
Abstraktion(44)
Nude(17)
Allegorien(1)
Figurendarstellungen(5)
Genre /Interior Painting(1)
Landscape(11)
Portraits / Bildnisse(15)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(8)
Still Life(11)
Tierdarstellungen(10)
Siècle
19 siècle(2)
20 siècle(91)
21 siècle(30)
Époque
Unclassifiable(2)
Expressionism / Fauves(3)
Cubism(15)
Surrealism(11)
New Objectivity(3)
École de Paris(2)
Concrete art(3)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(11)
Informel / Tachism(2)
Pop Art(38)
Minimalism(5)
Conceptual Art(8)
ZERO(1)
New Realism / Fluxus(1)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(9)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(3)
Street Art / Graffiti(4)
Pays/Region
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Deutschland(5)
England / UK(6)
Frankreich(32)
Italien(1)
Japan(2)
Lateinamerika(2)
Niederlande(1)
Nordamerika / USA(50)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(11)
Spanien(11)
Technique
Estampe/Multiple(122)
sculpture(1)

123 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Wolken. 1894/1965.

Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous printing dating 1965. Verso with the stamped artist name: FÉLIX VALLOTTON. Image 27 × 18.9 cm on wove paper (with a watermark) 52 × 39.4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

Le Cervin. 1892.

Woodcut. From the edition of 30. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, also monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: LE CERVIN. Image 14.5 × 25.3 cm on creamy wove paper 25 × 32.3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)

La Manifestation. 1893.

Woodcut. 56/100. Signed in pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower right: FV and titled lower left: LA MANIFESTATION. Image 20.4 × 32 cm on creamy wove paper 23 × 33.8 cm. Published in the Journal des artistes for the newspaper "L'Estampe originale", edited by André Marty.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Le Vieux Roi. 1959.

Lithograph. From the edition of 1000. Lower right with the red signature stamp: Picasso, as well as with the date in the stone: 6.1.59. Image 65.1 × 49.9 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 66.8 × 51.1 cm. Published for the newspaper "Le Patriote", Nice.

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

La Pose nue. 1954.

Lithograph. 10/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as with the inverted date in the stone lower left: 18.3.1954. Image 54 × 38 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 65 × 50 cm.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)

Le père. 1922.

Drypoint etching. 99/110. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 26.7 × 16 cm on wove paper by Vergé 40.2 × 31.8 cm. Published by Paul Cassirer, Berlin. Sheet 1 from the 26-part suite "Ma vie".

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Taureau et cheval. 1927.

Etching. Outside the edition of 99. Signed in ink lower right: Picasso. Image 19.5 × 28 cm on wove paper by Van Gelder (with the trimmed watermark) 38 × 50 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Louis Fort. Sheet 3 from the 13-part portfolio "Balzac, le chef -d'oeuvre inconnu".

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Deux buveurs catalans. 1934.

Etching. From the edition of 250. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 23.7 × 29.8 cm on wove paper by Montval (with the watermark: Picasso) 34.1 × 44.6 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Lacourière. From the 100-part "Suite Vollard".

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Françoise. 1946.

Lithograph. 4/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 63 × 48 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 65 × 49.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 79 600 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Toros en el Campo. 1957.

Aquatint. From the edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 20 × 29 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark, also with the watermark: bull) 35 × 49.6 cm. Published by Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. Sheet 2 from the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia, o Arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

El Torero sale en Hombros de los Aficionados. 1957.

Aquatint. From the edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 20 × 29.6 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark, also with the watermark: bull) 35 × 49.8 cm. Published by Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. Sheet 26 from the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia, o Arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.

Aquatint. From the edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 20 × 29.4 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with the watermark, also with the watermark: bull) 34.7 × 49.6 cm. Published by Gustavo Gili, Barcelona. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. Sheet 9 from the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia, o Arte de torear" by José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Fumeur Barbu. 1964.

Colour aquatint. 3/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as mirror dated in the upper right corner of the plate: 27.8.1964 II. Image 41.5 × 31.7 cm on wove paper by Richard de Bas (with the watermark) 56.2 × 40.9 cm. Printed by Crommelynck.

Vendu pour CHF 29 580 (frais inclus)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)

Oiseau sur fond carmin (Oiseau XIV). 1958.

Colour aquatint. 58/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 32.5 × 43 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 60 cm. Published by Maeght éditeur, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck et Dutrou, Paris.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Exposition de Vallauris. 1962.

Colour linocut. 166/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image size 64 × 53 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 75 × 62.2 cm. Published and printed by Arnéra.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Tête de Chèvre de Profil. 1950.

Plate. Ceramic painted in black and green. Decorated with engobes and partly brushed under the glaze. 166/200. With the incised stamps on the underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO, also inscribed: K. 113. Diameter 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Pichet aux arums. 1953.

Pitcher. Ceramic painted in blue, green, black and yellow. Decorated with engobes and underglace engraving. 111/350. With the incised stamps on the underside: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA R 151, also with the stamps: EDITION PICASSO and MADOURA PLEIN FEU. On the side with the incised date: 20.4.53. Height 29.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 17 380 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur)

8 sheets: From: Paris sans fin. 1969.

Lot with 8 lithographs. From the edition of 250. Each numbered in pencil on the reverse (4, 5, 33, 35, 36, 52, 77, 85). Varying image sizes on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 42.1 × 32.4 cm. Published and printed by Tériade Éditeur, Paris. From the 150-part portfolio "Paris sans fin".

Vendu pour CHF 1 063 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur)

Lot with 8 lithographs. From the edition of 250. Each numbered in pencil on the reverse (88, 92, 107, 109, 143, 144, 145, 146). Varying image sizes on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 42.1 × 32.4 cm. Published and printed by Tériade Éditeur, Paris. From the 150-part portfolio "Paris sans fin".

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur)

Homme debout et soleil I. 1963.

Lithograph. 51/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 36 × 47 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.5 × 50.4 cm. Printed by Emil Matthieu, Zurich. Published by Hochschule St. Gallen. One of the most prominent works from the 24-part portfolio "Graphikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen".

Vendu pour CHF 23 480 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)

From: Fissures. 1969.

Colour etching and -aquatint. Outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 48.8 × 52.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark). Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. Sheet 12 from the 14-part book "Fissures" by Michel Leiris.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

L'Eunuque Impérial. 1975.

Colour lithograph. 39/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 69 × 51 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 79.8 × 56.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

L'écolière au Buisson. 1975.

Colour etching and -aquatint. 32/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 68.5 × 63.5 on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 92 × 63.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris (with the watermark).

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

From: Ubu aux Baléares. 1971.

Colour lithograph. 90/120. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 47.6 × 60.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 50.2 × 55.8 cm. Published by Tériade éditeur, Paris. Printed by Mourlot imprimeur, Paris. Sheet 22 from the 23-part portfolio "Ubu aux Baléares".

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Chevauchée - bleu brun. 1969.

Colour lithograph. 53/75. Signed in white pen lower right: Miró. Sheet size 84.6 × 60 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark). Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.