I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


BASELITZ, GEORG



Filter

X
current lots?
X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3454 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 28 June 2014, 04.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Eschenbusch (Landschaft). 1969.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: G. Baselitz 69. Signed, dated and inscribed verso: G. Baselitz 1969 Landschaft Eschenbusch.
162.5 x 130 cm.

CHF 450 000 / 650 000 | (€ 420 560 / 607 480)

Sold for CHF 572 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3431* - Z41 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 03 December 2016, 02.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Untitled (tree). 1978.
Gouache and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: GB (possibly not the artist's hand resp. later added) 18.II.78, also on the reverse with the archive number: GBZ 354.
60.7 x 43 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 26 000 | (€ 16 820 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 50 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3470* - A183 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 09 December 2017, 02.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Untitled (eagle). 1979.
Gouache on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: G.B. III.79, also inscribed on the reverse: G.B.Z. 52.
85 x 61 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 40 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3450* - A199 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 02 December 2021, 04.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works in Salzburg)
Untitled. 1981.
Black Indian Ink on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: G. Baselitz 17. VII.81. Also inscribed on the reverse: C 85-4-19.
61 × 43 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 40 560 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3485* - A197 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 01 July 2021, 05.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Falke. 1972.
Ink and watercolour on a double-sided printed booksheet from the 19th century.
Monogrammed, dated and titled lower centre: "Falke" 72 G.B.
58 × 43.7 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 39 340 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3454* - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 05 December 2020, 02.30 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Adler. 1979.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: 6.III.79 G.B.
86 × 61 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 13 080 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 36 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3114 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works in Salzburg )
Vue intérieure d'une eglise. 1976.
Gouache auf Papier mit typographiertem Text.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Baselitz, Mai 76.
58x44 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 690 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 20 230

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3452 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 28 June 2014, 04.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Der Trinker. 1981.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: GB 81.
61 x 43 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3684* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Orangenesser (Kongo). 1981/84.
Colour linocut. 5/10. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: G. Baselitz 81/84, also mongrammed in the plate lower left: GB. Imge 86 × 61 cm on wove paper 124 × 87.5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 11 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3509* - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Orangenesser (Kongo). 1981.
Linolschnitt 9 / 10. Unten rechts signiert: G. Baselitz, zudem im Druck unten links monogrammiert: G.B. Darstellung 85,5 x 63,5 cm auf Offsetpapier 107 x 80 cm. Gedruckt 1984.

CHF 2 200 / 3 200 | (€ 2 060 / 2 990)

Sold for CHF 4 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3510* - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Tama 1. 2002.
Radierung 32 / 50. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Baselitz 02. Darstellung 49,5 x 33,5 cm auf Somerset (mit Wasserzeichen) 75,5 x 57,5 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 360

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3511* - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Tama 2. 2002.
Radierung 7 / 50. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Baselitz 02. Platte 49,7 x 33,2 cm auf Somerset (mit Wasserzeichen) 75,5 x 55 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 360

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3508 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Ohne Titel. 1974.
Holzstich und Strichätzung. Unten rechts monogrammiert: GB. 1. Zustand, Probedruck auf Zeitungspapier 35 x 24,9 cm. Blatt 5 der Mappe "Adler".

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3761 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Ohne Titel. 1996.
Farbradierung. 12/100. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Baselitz 96. Darstellung 42 x 30 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 76 x 57 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3756* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Puck (schwarz). 1993.
Farbholzschnitt. e.a., Künstlerexemplar, ausserhalb der Auflage von 100. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Baselitz 93. Darstellung 100 x 70 cm auf festem Vélin von Zerkall 103 x 72 cm. Entstanden anlässlich der Eishockey-Weltmeisterschaft. Käufe E

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 680 / 2 240)

Sold for CHF 2 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3772* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - November. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3773* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - September. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3771* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - August. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3606* - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Porträt als Pionier. 1997.
Lithographie 66 / 100. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Baselitz 97. Darstellung randabfallend auf Bütten 76 x 57 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3769* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - Mai. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3768* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - Juni. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3880* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works in Salzburg)
Grün III. 1990.
Woodcut in green. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 1990. Image 62 × 30 cm on wove paper 86.2 × 61.3 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Kunst, Munich..

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3882* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45-Februar. 1990.
Woodcut in green. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 1990. Image 62 × 30 cm on wove paper 86.2 × 61.3 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Kunst, Munich.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3879* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - Januar. 1990.
Woodcut in green. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 62 × 30 cm on wove paper 86.1 × 61.3 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Kunst, Munich.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3770* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

GEORG BASELITZ

(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
45 - April. 1990.
Woodcut in black. 9/30. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Baselitz 90. Image 100 × 50 cm on wove paper 124.2 × 68 cm. Published by Maximilian Verlag, Sabine Knust, Munich.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query