I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


RICHTER, HANS



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Century
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3243* - Z26 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.00 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Ohne Titel. 1962.
Öl auf Leinwand über Bleistift und Collage fest auf Holz aufgelegt.
32 x 28 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 16 000 | (€ 13 080 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3094 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 03.30 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Metallcollage. 1974.
Kupfer und Aluminium auf Sperrholzplatte.
Verso signiert und datiert: Richter 74.
66 x 76 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 6 545

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6548 - W253 Paintings (West) - Wednesday 28 June 2017, 03.30 PM

RICHTER, HANS

(Berlin 1888 - 1976 Minusio)
Fuge 57 III. 1958.
Scroll painting. Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: HR 58.
196 x 44.2 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6549 - W253 Paintings (West) - Wednesday 28 June 2017, 03.30 PM

RICHTER, HANS

(Berlin 1888 - 1976 Minusio)
My Christmas Tree. 1960. Untitled (Postcard). 1960. Untitled. 1960. Untitled. 1959. Untitled (Postcard). 1960. Untitled (Postcard). 1959. Untitled. 1959.
7 sheets coloured drawings on paper or postcards.
In part monogrammed and dated: HR 1959/1960, or signed: Hans Richter.
Various sizes from 10 x 8 cm to 20.5 x 12.5 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3602 - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday 30 June 2008, 02.00 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Minusio)
Komposition. 1973.
Farbstift und Filzschreiber auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HR 73. *** ***KÄUFE A******
29,5 x 20,2 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3244* - Z26 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.00 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Komposition auf Karton.
Kohle und Kreide auf Karton.
14 x 21 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 1 800 | (€ 1 400 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3245* - Z26 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.00 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Komposition in Rot und Orange.
Kreide über Bleistift auf Papier.
21 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3603 - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday 30 June 2008, 02.00 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Minusio)
Komposition. 1902.
Kohle auf Papier auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HR 02. Unten links mit Widmung und Signatur: A mes amis Vogel Hans Richter. ***KÄUFE A***
30 x 22 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6550 - W253 Paintings (West) - Wednesday 28 June 2017, 03.30 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888 - 1976 Minusio)
Untitled. 1963.
Watercolour and oil on paper laid on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: HR 63.
47.5 x 36 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3098 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 03.30 PM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Locarno)
Komposition. 1967.
Ölkreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HR 67.
19,5 x 13,5 cm.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 714

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3710 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

HANS RICHTER

(Berlin 1888–1976 Minusio)
Kompositionen.
Zwei Radierungen, Aquatinta, jeweils 44/99. Beide unten rechts signiert: HRichter. Platte je 27 x 20,5 cm auf Vélin d'Arches France 37 x 27,5 cm. Geringfügig beschnitten.

CHF 550 / 750 | (€ 510 / 700)

Sold for CHF 600

Details My catalogue Query