I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


ROUAULT, GEORGES



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3247 - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Qui ne se grime pas? II. / Le clown tragique. 1939.
Oil on paper laid on canvas.
Signed lower left: G. Rouault. Inscribed centre top: Qui ne se grime pas.
64 x 48 cm.

CHF 400 000 / 600 000 | (€ 373 830 / 560 750)

Sold for CHF 450 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3256 - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Christ et les pêcheurs. 1939.
Oil on paper laid on canvas.
Signed lower right: G. Rouault.
48.5 x 57 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 233 640 / 327 100)

Sold for CHF 300 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3251* - A183 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2017, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Fleurs décoratives I. For the cover of the magazine Verve. 1938.
Oil on paper, on canvas.
Signed lower right: G. Rouault.
41 x 28 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 28 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3542 - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 July 2020, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
La loge. Circa 1925–30.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: G. Rouault.
22 × 25 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3221 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Tête de Femme. Profil. 1910-19.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Steht in der BIMO - oben bei dem Nolde Aquarell! BG 11.02.2013
28 x 19 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 11 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3220 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Tête d'homme (profil). 1918.
Aquarell und Kreide auf Papier.
Unten mittig datiert und signiert: 1918_G. Rouault_. Verso mit eigenhändigem Gedicht.
31 x 20,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3253* - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Fille. Double Face. Verso: Esquisse pour les trois juges. 1909.
Painted ceramic panel.
Monogrammed and dated in the upper centre on the reverse: G. R. 1909.
9.7 × 12.2 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 6 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3214* - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

GEORGES ROUAULT

(1871 Paris 1958)
Le clown rose. Circa 1909.
Painted ceramic panel.
Monogrammed lower left: G.R.
12 × 9.6 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3465 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus. "Cirque de l'étoile filante" Jongleur. 1934.
Aquatinta-Radierung bez. "Essai". Unten rechts in Druckplatte signiert und datiert: G. Rouault 1934, ausserhalb der Druckplatte bezeichnet: Essai Cirque Etoile filante. Dazu unten rechts mit Tinte monogrammiert: GR. Platte 31,2x20,2 cm auf Kupferdruckpapier 45x34 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 500 / 5 500 | (€ 4 210 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 5 950

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3464 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus Passion, "Ecce Dolor". 1936.
Abzug der Schwarzplatte. In der Darstellung unten links monogrammiert und datiert: GR 1936. Platte30,6x21,5 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier 45x34 cm. Papier minim gebräunt. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 760

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3652* - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Amazone. 1930.
Colour aquatint. From an edition of 270. Signed and dated in the plate lower right: Rouault 1930. Image 29.7 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 43.5 x 33.2 cm, minimally trimmed. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 8-part portfolio: Cirque.

CHF 2 200 / 2 600 | (€ 2 060 / 2 430)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3610 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Amazone. 1930.
Colour aquatint. From an edition of 270. Signed and dated in the plate lower right: Rouault 1930. Image 29.7 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 44.5 x 33.7 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 8-part portfolio "Cirque".

CHF 2 200 / 2 600 | (€ 2 060 / 2 430)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3472 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus "Passion": Dame à la Huppe. 1939.
Farbradierung. Unten rechts in der Platte monogrammiert und datiert: GR 1939. Platte 31 x 21 cm auf Vergé de Miontval 45 x 34 cm. Farbfrischer Abzug, schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3473 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus: Miserere 'Dura lex sed lex'. 1926.
Aquatintaradierung. Aus der 1948 veröffentlichten Folge von 58 Radierungen 'Miserere'. Unten rechts in der Platte signiert un datiert: G. Rouault 1926. Grösse der Platte: 57x43 cm. Schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3626 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
3 sheets: Christ de profil. 1936. Le Renchéri. 1935. La petite écuryère. 1935.
Lot of 3 aquatints: Christ de profil. Colour aquatint. Unsigned. Image 31.2 x 20.9 cm on vélin by Arches 45 x 34 cm. Le Renchéri. Colour aquatint. Inscribed and monogrammed lower right: Essai Cirque de l'Etoile filante GR. Image 30.3 x 20.5 cm on vélin by Arches 45 x 34 cm. La petite écuryère. Colour aquatint. Inscribed and monogrammed lower right: Essai Cirque de l'étoile filante. Image 29.6 x 20 cm on vélin by Arches 45 x 34 cm.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 2 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3521* - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Jongleur.
Lithographie und Grattage 14 /50. Unten rechts signiert: Georges Rouault. Darstellung 31,8 x 21 cm. Vierter, definitiver Zustand. Auf Vélin. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3474 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus: Passion. Dame à la Huppe. 1936.
Aquatintaradierung. Unten rechts in der Platte monogrammiert und datiert: GR 11939. Platte 31 x 21 cm auf Vörgé de Montval. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3522* - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Selbstportrait. 1926.
Lithographie 12/100. Unten rechts signiert: Georges Rouault. Auf Japon impérial. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3306 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus "Réincarnations du père Ubu". Sainte-Nitouche". 1928.
Aquatinta. In der Platte im Druck unten links monogrammiert und datiert: G R 1928. 25,5x16,5 cm auf Kupferdruckpapier 43,5x32,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 952

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3307 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Aus "Réincarnations du père Ubu": Le Politicard. 1928.
Aquatinta. In der Platte im Druck monogrammiert und datiert: G R 1928. Platte 30x19,5 cm auf Kupferdruckpapier 43,5x32,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 893

Details My catalogue Query