I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


RAETZ, MARKUS



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Century
X
Period
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3744 - A191 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2019, 10.00 AM

MARKUS RAETZ

(Büren 1941–2020 Bern)
Impressions d'impressions d'Afrique. 1980.
Portfolio with 14 etchings, the impressum and a book by Raymond Roussel "Eindrücke aus Afrika". 11/40. Each monogrammed in pencil lower right: M.R. Image 17.6 x 10 cm on wove paper 29.5 x 20.8 cm. Published by Galerie & Edition Stähli, Zurich. Printed by Peter Kneubühler, Zurich. With the original box. Complete.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3513 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

MARKUS RAETZ

(Büren 1941–2020 Bern)
Elvis. Originalzeichnung und Serigraphie. 1967.
Original mit handschriftlichen Anmerkungen zur Farbgebung. Serigraphie 54/80. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Raetz 67. Originalzeichnung und Serigraphie gleichformatig je 50 x 70 cm. Doppelbild somit 100 x 70 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 3 960

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6578* - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday 25 June 2015, 05.00 PM

RAETZ, MARKUS (Büren 1941 – lives and works in Switzerland) Progetto per un cilindro misuratore. 1969. India ink on paper. Signed and dated lower right: RAETZ 1969 also stamped: MARKUS RAETZ KOGGESTRAAT 11 AMSTERDAM-C. 48.5 x 69 cm (image).

(Büren 1941 - lebt und arbeitet in der Schweiz)
Progetto per un cilindro misuratore. 1969.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und dateirt: RAETZ 1969 sowie mit dem Stempel: MARKUS RAETZ KOGGESTRAAT 11 AMSTERDAM-C.
48,5 x 69 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 250

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3329 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

MARKUS RAETZ

(Büren 1941–2020 Bern)
Komposition. 1987-91.
Aquatinta-Radierung 55/80. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: M.R. 87-91. Platte 24,5x30,5 cm auf Bütten 55x44 cm. Einwandfreier, tadelloser Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 900 / 1 400 | (€ 840 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 1 071

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3593* - Z30 Prints & Multiples - Friday 24 June 2011, 10.00 AM

MARKUS RAETZ

(Büren 1941–2020 Bern)
Ohne Titel. 1986.
Aquatintaradierung und Aussprengverfahren. 98/100. In der Beschreibung nummeriert und monogrammiert: M.R. Darstellung auf Zerkall-Bütten 20,6 x 25,5 cm. Vorzugsausgabe für Parkett No. 8 1986. Gedruckt von Peter Kneubühler, Zürich.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 960

Details My catalogue Query