Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3060 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 24. mars 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN

(Gorkum 1607–1681 Rotterdam) The prodigal son herds swine with goats in the foreground. 1641. Oil on panel. Signed and dated centre on a bench: C. Saftleven 1641. 46 x 61 cm. Certificate: Ellen Bernt, Munich, 1983. Provenance:–Christie's, 22. July 1983, No. 149–acquired at the above auction. Literature: will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonne by W. Schulz under No. 568A
Der verlorene Sohn hütet Schweine, im Vordergrund Ziegen. 1641.
Öl auf Holz.
Signiert und datiert in der Mitte auf einem Brett: C. Saftleven 1641.
46 x 61 cm.

Gutachten: Ellen Bernt, München, 1983. Provenienz: - Christie's, 22. Juli 1983, Nr. 149, mit Abb. - an obiger Auktion erworben. Literatur: Wird von W. Schulz in den Nachtrag des Catalogue Raisonné unter Nr. 568A aufgenommen.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 000 / 50 000)

Vendu pour CHF 30 000