Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Filtre

Departement
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3002 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Circle of JAIME HUGUET

(Valls 1412–1492 Barcelona) The Angel of the Annunciation. Oil on panel. 117 x 45 cm. Provenance: formerly in the possession of a North Italian noble family.
Der Verkündigungsengel.
Öl auf Holz.
117 x 45 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 000 / 40 000)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3003 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Attributed to JOOS VAN CLEVE

(circa 1485 Antwerp 1540) Madonna and Child before a landscape. Oil on panel. 44 x 34cm. Provenance: Private collection Bern.
Maria mit Kind vor einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
44 x 34cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 35 000 / 50 000)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Lot 3004 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Attributed to the MASTER OF FRANKFURT

(active circa 1500–1530 in Antwerp) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 47.5 x 27.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, West Switzerland
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Holz.
47,5 x 27,5 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 70 000 / 90 000)

Vendu pour CHF 84 000

Lot 3005 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

FLEMISH MASTER, CIRCA 1500 acquired beginning of the 1930s. Exhibited: Brügge, Provinciaal Hof, Exposition de la Toison d'Or, June–October 1907, as Jan van Eyck. Seen in the original by M.J. Friedländer.

Madonna and Child before a landscape. Oil on panel. 68 x 52 cm. Provenance:–Onnes van Nijenrode, Frederik Muller, auction Amsterdam, 4. July 1933, Lot 7, as Jan Gossaert.–Private collection,
Öl auf Holz.
68 x 52 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 150 000 / 250 000)

Vendu pour CHF 143 000

Lot 3007 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Probably LAMBERT SUSTRI

(Amsterdam about 1515 Venice 1560) The Entombment. Oil on panel. 54 x 64.5 cm.
Grablegung.
Öl auf Holz.
54 x 64 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3008 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

FLORENCE, 16TH CENTURY

The Holy Family with John. Oil on panel. 90 x 74 cm.
Heilige Familie mit dem Johannesknaben.
Öl auf Holz.
90 x 74 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 40 800

Lot 3011 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Circle of VINCEZO DE FOPPA

(Bagnolo circa 1430–1515/1516 Brescia) Saint Hieronymus. Oil on panel. 32 x 14 cm.
Der heilige Hieronymus.
Öl auf Holz.
32 x 14 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Lot 3016 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Attributed to HANS MIELICH

(Munich 1516–1573) Portrait of the mayor of Munich. 1556. Oil on canvas. Inscribed and monogrammed upper right: A DNI MDLVI AETATIS / SUE 42 / HM. 65 x 50.5 cm.
Bildnis des Münchner Stadtrats Reitmohr. 1556.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts bezeichnet und monogrammiert: A DNI MDLVI AETATIS / SUE 42 / HM.
65 x 50,5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 000 / 25 000)

Vendu pour CHF 19 200

Lot 3017 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Manner of NICOLAS NEUFCHATEL called LUCIDEL

(active in Antwerp and Nürnberg 1527–1590) Portrait of Count Georg Albrecht von Erbach. Oil on panel. 27.7 x 19.4 cm. Provenance: – Goudstikker, Art Dealer, Amsterdam. –acquired circa 1930 from the above dealer by the grandfather of the present owner.
Bildnis des Grafen Georg Albrecht von Erbach.
Öl auf Holz.
27,7 x 19,4 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000

Lot 3018* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

NORTH GERMAN SCHOOL, 16TH CENTURY

The Annunciation. Oil on panel. 70 x 52 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection
Maria Verkündigung.
Öl auf Holz.
70 x 52 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 000 / 28 000)

Vendu pour CHF 26 400

Lot 3020* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Manner of FRANS POURBUS the Younger

(Antwerp 1569–1622 Paris) Nobleman in armour. Oil on canvas. 191 x 115.5 cm.
Nobelmann in Rüstung.
Öl auf Leinwand.
191 x 115,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3022* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

BARTHOLOMAEUS SPRANGER

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague)
The Flagellation. Circa 1570.
Oil on copper.
22.5 × 17 cm.

CHF 550 000 / 800 000 | (€ 550 000 / 800 000)

Vendu pour CHF 1 040 000

Lot 3023 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

GERRIT VAN VUCHT

(active in Schiedam 1658–1697) Still life with ham, glass and vessels on a table. Oil on panel. 39 x 32.5 cm.
Stilleben mit Schinken, Römer und Gefässen auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz.
39 x 32,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3025 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

PIETER CLAESZ.

(Steinfurt 1597/98–1661 Franckesteeg)
Still life with glass, crab, bread roll, plate and knife on white table cloth. 1644.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated on the knife: 1644 PC (ligature).
68 × 58.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 982 500

Lot 3026* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

ABRAHAM STORCK

(Amsterdam circa 1635–circa 1710) Mediterranean harbour. Oil on paper laid on canvas. Signed below on the base of the column: A. Storck fecit. 85 x 67 cm.
Mediterrane Hafenansicht.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf der Säulenbasis signiert: A. Storck fecit.
85 x 67 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 35 000 | (€ 28 000 / 35 000)

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Lot 3027* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

WILLEM VAN DE VELDE the Younger

(Leiden 1633–1707 London) Stormy sea with shipwreck. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left on a plank. 65 x 77 cm.
Stürmische See mit Schiffbrüchigen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links auf einer Planke signiert.
65 x 77 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 38 400

Lot 3028* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

Attributed to PIETER MOLYN

(London 1595–1661 Haarlem) Large landscape with figures. Oil on canvas. 118 x 169 cm.
Grosse Landschaft mit Figuren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
118 x 169 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 000 / 10 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3030 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

PIETER COOPSE

(active in Amsterdam. died after 1677) Fishermen in rowing boat before numerous sailing ships. Oil on panel. 43 x 68 cm.
Fischer in einem Ruderboot vor vielen Segelschiffen.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 68 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3031 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

JUSTUS VERWEER

(Amsterdam circa 1626–vor 1688) Marine with sailing ships. Oil on panel. Monogrammed centre bottom on the basket in the water: IDV. 50.5 x 45.5 cm.
Marine mit Segelschiffen.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten in der Mitte auf dem Korb im Wasser monogrammiert: IDV.
50,5 x 45,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3032 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

JAN VAN GOYEN

(Leiden 1596–1656 The Hague) Dune landscape with the ruin Eik-en-Duinen. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Jv GOYEN 1634. 32 x 47.5 cm. Literature: Beck, H.U.: Jan van Goyen 1596–1656. Ein Oeuvreverzeichnis, III, Ergänzungen etc., 1987, Nr. 1126, with ill. .
Dünenlandschaft mit der Ruine Eik-en-Duinen.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Jv GOYEN 1634.
32 x 47,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 000 / 35 000)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000

Lot 3033* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

ISAAC SOREAU

(Hanau am Main 1604–last mentioned after 1638) Plate of grapes with peach branch. Oil on panel. 36.5 x 49.2cm. Provenance:–Collection H.W. Ward.–Collection Daisy Linda Ward, Hamstead (exhibited long term in Ashmolean Museum, Oxford).–Kurt J. Müllenmeister, 1989.–German private collection. Exhibited:–Oxford, Ashmolean Museum (long term loan). Literature:–Bott, G.: Stillebenmalerei des 17. JAHRHUNDERTs. Isaak Soreau, Peter Binoit, in : Kunst in Hessen und am Mittelrhein, I, II, 1962, No. 1.–Warner, N.: Dutch and Flemish Flower and Fruit Painters of the XVIIth and XVIIIth Centuries, 1975, p. 204, No. 97–Bott, G.: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600–1650, Hanau 2001, Werkverzeichnis No. WV IS 12, S. 175, mit doppelseitiger Farbabbildung S. 100/101 (Abb.
Traubenteller mit Pfirsichzweigen.
Öl auf Holz.
36,5 x 49,2cm.

CHF 120 000 / 160 000 | (€ 120 000 / 160 000)

Vendu pour CHF 143 000

Lot 3035 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

OTTO MARSEUS VAN SCHRIECK

(Nijmegen 1619–1678 Amsterdam) Forest still life with snake, butterflies, bumble bee and bird. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. 44.7 x 37.5 cm. Provenance: – Fischer auction house, Lucerne, 10./11. November 1987, Lot 528. Exhibited: Castres, Musée Goya, Collections Privées du Tarn, 1956, No. 57, ill. 30.
Waldstilleben mit Schlange, Schmetterlingen, Hummel und Vogel.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts undeutlich signiert.
44,7 x 37,5 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3036 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

ADRIAEN PIETERSZ. VAN DE VENNE

(Delft 1589–1662 The Hague) "Geweldige Boticheyt" (Horribly clumsy) Oil on panel. Signed lower right: AP (ligature) vandeVenne and with the motto Geweldige Botticheyt on a scroll. 40 x 56 cm. Provenance:–Auction Nahuys and Royer in Amsterdam, 14. November 1883, Lot 169.–Auction Coster in Brussels, 4. April 1907, Lot 244.–Auction Henrici in Berlin, 29. June 1920, Lot 89.–Auction Joest, Godesberg e.a., in Cologne, 19. Oktober 1920, Lot 138.–Auction Frankfurt, 25. April 1928, Lot 188.–Auction Lempertz, Cologne, 5. May 1937, Lot 274.–Auction Küpper und Bödiger, Bonn, 14. June 1956, Lot 21.–Auktion Hausswedell Hamburg, 11./12. Februar 1956.–Auktion Galerie Fischer Luzern, 20. November 1976, No. 2005.–Acquired at the above auction
Geweldige Boticheyt (Ungeheure Plumpheit): Ein Scherenschleifer beim Schleifen des Kopfes eines Bauern mit Zuschauern.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: AP (ligiert) vandeVenne und mit dem Motto Geweldige Botticheyt auf einer Bandrolle .
40 x 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 28 800

Lot 3039 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

JAN WEENIX

(1640 Amsterdam 1719) Kitchen still life with ducks, vegetables, crockery and a dog. Oil on copper. Signed centre on stone plinth: J. Weenix. 22.5 x 29.5 cm. Certificate: I. Bergström 1981.
Küchenstilleben mit Enten, vielerlei Gemüse, Kochgeschirr und einem Hund.
Öl auf Kupfer.
In der Mitte auf dem Steinsockel signiert: J. Weenix.
22,5 x 29,5 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 18 000 / 22 000)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3041 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

ADRIAEN DE GRYEFF

(Antwerp 1670–1715 Brussels) Hunting still life with swan. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A.Gryeff f. 21.5 x 29.5 cm.
Jagdstilleben mit erlegtem Schwan.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A.Gryeff f.
21,5 x 29,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 000 / 16 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000