Departement
Estampes & Multiples(166)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(14)
Abstraktion(61)
Nude(6)
Figurendarstellungen(23)
Genre /Interior Painting(9)
Landscape(7)
Marine Art(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(16)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(8)
Still Life(11)
Tierdarstellungen(10)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(160)
21 siècle(6)
Époque
Keine Angabe(2)
Keine Zuteilung(21)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(4)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(1)
Symbolisme(3)
Art Nouveau(7)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(2)
Cubisme(2)
Constructivisme(7)
Surréalisme(43)
École de Paris(8)
Art concret(1)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(4)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(4)
Art informel / Tachisme(4)
Pop Art(13)
Minimalisme(11)
Art conceptuel(10)
ZERO(4)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(6)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Actionnisme viennois(2)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(3)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(163)
Frankreich(3)
Technique
Sans catégorie(5)
Estampe/Multiple(149)
verre(1)
bois(3)
céramique(3)
porcelaine(1)
sculpture(3)
terre cuite(1)

166 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La Sortie. 1895.

Woodcut. 15/100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: LA SORTIE. Image 18.1 x 22.4 cm on wove paper 25 x 32.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 500 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

L'Absoute. 1894.

Woodcut. 49/100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, and titled lower left: L'ABSOUTE. Image 18 x 22.5 cm on wove paper 25 x 30.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

L'Exécution. 1894.

Woodcut. 59/100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: L'EXECUTION. Image 15 x 25 cm on wove paper 24.8 x 32.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La guitare. 1897.

Woodcut. 6/100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block: FV, and titled lower right: LA GUITARE. Image 22.6 x 18 cm on wove paper mounted on firm cardboard 25.6 x 18.5 cm (probably trimmed). From the 6-part series "Les instruments de musique".

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Le Gagnant. 1898.

Woodcut. From an inknown edition. Monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, as well as titled lower right: LE GAGNANT. Image 22.4 x 17.8 cm on japan paper 32.6 x 25.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Le Suicide. 1894.

Woodcut, 2nd state. 30/60. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fvallotton, as well as monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: LE SUICIDE. Image 22.5 x 18 cm on wove paper by Arches 32.4 x 25.4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867 - 1945 Moritzburg near Dresden)

Selbstbildnis. 1924.

Lithograph. From an edition of 25. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 29.5 x 22.5 cm on thin japan paper 39 x 32.2 cm. From the porfolio of the 4th edition of the year of "Kreis graphischer Künstler und Sammler".

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Les raseurs. 1893.

Lithograph. From an edition of 100. Signed in blue pencil lower right: fVallotton, also signed in the stone: f. Vallotton. Image 36 x 25.8 cm on wove paper 45.5 x 31 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

JAMES ENSOR

JAMES ENSOR

(1860 Ostende 1949)

La ferme flamande. 1888.

Etching, handcoloured. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: James Ensor 1888, also titled lower left: La ferme flamande.Also signed in the stone lower left: Ensor. Image 7.3 x 11.2 cm on wove paper (with watermark) 28.5 x 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 500 (frais inclus)

JAMES ENSOR

JAMES ENSOR

(1860 Ostende 1949)

Les toits à Ostende. 1903.

Etching, handcoloured. Signed in the plate lower right: Ensor, also signed and dated in pencil lower right: James Ensor 19.., and titled lower left: Les toits à Ostende. Also signed in the stone lower right: Ensor. Image 9.7 x 14.8 cm on wove paper 28.5 x 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

FERDINAND HODLER

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva)

Die Heilige Stunde mit sechs Figuren. 1911.

Heliograph. 66/100. Signed lower right in pencil, as well as signed in the plate: Ferd. Hodler. Image 40.5 x 75 cm on wove paper mounted on cardboard 44.5 x 75 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 750 (frais inclus)

TSUGUHARU FOUJITA

TSUGUHARU FOUJITA

(Edogama/Tokyo 1886- 1968 Zurich)

Nu étendu. 1930.

Colour aquatint. 32/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Foujita. Image 39 x 57 cm on chine appliquée on japan paper 54 x 68 cm. Published by Éditions Artistique Apollo.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Autoportrait. 1963.

Lithograph. 64/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 53.7 x 34 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.4 x 50.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La suspension. 1963.

Lithograph. 16/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 52.4 x 29.2 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.3 x 50 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La chambre à Stampa. 1965.

Lithograph. 53/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 49.5 x 37.6 cm on wove paper 67.6 x 50.2 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Les deux tabourets. 1955.

Etching. 34/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 26.5 x 20.7 cm (different from catalogue raisonné 27.6 x 20.7 cm) on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 50.2 x 39 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 4 125 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Chaise et guéridon. 1960.

Lithograph. 78/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 37 x 27 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 49.8 x 38.6 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La mère de l'artiste lisant sous la lampe à Stampa II. 1963.

Lithograph. 20/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 55 x 37 cm on wove paper 65.4 x 50.4 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La mère de l'artiste lisant sous la lampe à Stampa I. 1963.

Lithograph. 61/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 45 x 36 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 66 x 50 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La mère de l'artiste lisant sous la lampe à Stampa III. 1963.

Lithograph. 7/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 54.5 x 38 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 68 x 50 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Paysage aux arbres et aux montagnes en Bregaglia. 1963.

Lithograph. 15/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 35 x 37.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.8 x 48.2 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 3 125 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Paysage à Stampa. 1963.

Lithograph. 58/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 45 x 40 cm (different to the catalogue raisonné) on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.5 x 48 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 16 160 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Objet inquiétant I. 1963.

Lithograph. 73/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 26.5 x 19.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 66 x 48.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La mère de l'artiste assise II. 1965.

Lithograph. 4/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 27 x 22 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 64.7 x 48 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

La mère de l'artiste assise devant le poêle. 1963.

Lithograph. 72/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 50.5 x 37.6 cm on wove paper 65.4 x 50 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)