I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


ARCHIPENKO, ALEXANDER



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3219 - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York City)
Seated Black Concave. 1915.
Bronze, mit schwarzgrüner Patina.
Unten an Hinterseite geritzt signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Archipenko 1915 5/6. Exemplar 5/6. Lebzeitguss.
48,6 (ohne Sockel) x 18,7 x 11,4 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 198 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3243 - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York City)
Cubist figure. Circa 1915.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Signed lower right: Archipenko.
29 × 23.3 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 36 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3273 - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York City)
Standing nude. Circa 1919.
Chalk and pencil on paper.
Signed lower right: Archipenko.
50 x 33 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3274 - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York City)
Standing nude. Circa 1919.
Chalk and pencil on paper.
Signed lower left: Archipenko.
50 x 32 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3419 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York)
Le sculpteur. 1962-63.
Lithographie, vor der Schrift. 1/50. Unten rechts signiert: Alexander Archipenko, sowie mit der Widmung: Pour Rudolf Rehm. Darstellung 63 x 47 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 75,5 x 56 cm. Gedruckt bei Erker-Presse St. Gallen (mit dem Blindstempel). Das Motiv wurde für das Poster der Ausstellung in der Galerie "Im Erker" in St. Gallen 1972/73 verwendet.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 960

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3420 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO

(Kiev 1887–1964 New York)
Rencontre. 1963.
Lithographie. 1/50. Unten rechts signiert: A. Archipenko, sowie mit der Widmung: Für Rudolf Rehm. Darstellung 50 x 27,5 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 64,5 x 50 cm. Gedruckt bei Erker-Presse St. Gallen (mit dem Blindstempel).

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 560 / 650)

Sold for CHF 720

Details My catalogue Query