I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


TÀPIES, ANTONI


Works by this artist from our auctions.

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3441 - Z34 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 22 June 2013, 04.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Jeroglífic. 1990.
Mischtechnik auf leichtem Karton, auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
Unten links signiert: Tàpies.
46 x 64 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3150 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Manigues. 1979/81.
Mischtechnik auf Holz.
Verso signiert.
46,5 x 55 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3495 - Z34 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 22 June 2013, 04.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Dues Tasses - Nature morte. 1990.
Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
Unten rechts signiert: Tapies.
61 x 81 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3418 - Z41 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 03 December 2016, 02.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Cistella. 1990.
Ink on cardboard on canvas.
Signed lower right: Tàpies.
39 x 47 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 22 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3413 - A183 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 09 December 2017, 02.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Untitled. Around 1970.
Oil, pencil and grattage on paper.
Signed lower right: Tàpies.
54 x 44 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 17 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3411 - Z38 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 27 June 2015, 02.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Ohne Titel. 1976/78.
Mischtechnik und Collage auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: tàpies.
45 x 33 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 12 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3723 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Cercle Rouge. 1976.
Radierung mit zusätzlicher Zucker-Aquatinta-Radierung 13 / 50. Unten links numeriert. Unten rechts signiert: Tàpies. Darstellung randabfallend auf Arches-Bütten 63,3 x 90,5 cm. Verlegt von Galerìa Maeght, Barcelona. Gedruckt bei J. Barbarà, Barcelona.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3479 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Arbre Jo Terra.
Aquatinta und Kaltnadel mit zwei untereinander gestellten Druckplatten . 30 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Tapies. Platte eins 35x29 cm. Platte zwei 11,5x62,5 cm. Auf Vélin 63x90 cm. Papier etwas gebräunt, minim Lichtränder. Aufwändig gerahmt.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 860 / 2 890)

Sold for CHF 4 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3687* - A203 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 December 2022, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Empreintes de pas. 1972.
Colour etching, overworked with sand. 62/75. Signed in white pen lower right: tàpies. Sheet size on wove paper by Chiffon de Mandeure 91 × 63 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3605 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Gran taca roja. Aus der Serie: Negre i roig. 1976.
Farbradierung und Relief-Prägung 28 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Darstellung teils randabfallend auf Guarro-Bütten 56 x 76 cm. Verlegt und gedruckt von Ediciones La Polígrafa S.A., Barcelona.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 960

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3606 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Huit renversé. 1987.
Radierung 2 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Platte 39 x 54,5 cm auf Velin 57 x 76,2 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3482 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Komposition.
Aquatintaradierung mit Übermalungen in Weiss VIII/XXX. Signiert unten rechts: Tapies. Grösse der Platte: 53,7x68 cm auf Vélin. Gerahmt. Sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 3 120

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3725 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
La serpillière. 1971.
Radierung 45 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Tàpies. Platte 62,5 x 90 cm auf Chiffon de Mandeure - Papier 62,5 x 90 cm. Verlegt von Maeght Editeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, A. Maeght, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3471 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Komposition.
Lithographie, unten rechts signiert: Tapies. Darstellung 47x42,5 auf Vélin 64x42,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200 | (€ 1 030 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 618

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3711* - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Ohne Titel. 1972.
Farbradierung mit Carborundum. P. A., Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage von 100. Unten rechts signiert: Tàpies, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Blattmass 76 x 105 cm auf Guarro-Bütten (mit dem Wasserzeichen: La Cometa). Erschienen und gedruckt bei Gustavo Gili, S. A., Barcelona.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 2 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3601 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Aus: Petrificada petrificante. Platte 3. 1978.
Radierung und Lackfarbe H.C. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Platte 34,6 x 34,3 cm auf handgeschöpftem Moulin de Larroque-Papier 51,5 x 40,2 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3481 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Komposition.
Aquatinta und Prägedruck mit Sandleimfarbdruck. H: XIII / XV. Unten rechts signiert: Tapies. Platte 49x66,5 cm auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 040

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3706 - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Empreintes de pas. 1972.
Farbradierung mit Sand. 18/75. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Blattmass 91 x 63 cm auf Chiffon de Mandeure Papier. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Maeght, Paris.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 2 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3483 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Komposition.
Lithographie 39/100. Unten rechts signiert: Tapies. Darstellung 51x66,5 auf Vélin 57x78 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3717* - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
A.L. n° 207. 1982.
Farblithografie. 12/75. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Darstellung 62 x 56 cm auf Vélin von Arches 96 x 64 cm. Vorlage für das Ausstellungsplakat der Galerie Lelong in Paris im Juni 1982.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3602 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Aus: Petrificada petrificante. Platte 8. 1978.
Radierung und Carborundum in Farbe H.C. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Auf handgeschöpftem Moulin de Larroque-Papier 51 x 41 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3517 - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
La pràctica de l'art. 1973.
Farblithographie. Unten rechts signiert und nummeriert: Tapies 5, sowie unten links bezeichnet und datiert: Prova d'artista 16.3.1973. Darstellung 51 x 66 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 63,5 x 90 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Erker Presse, St. Gallen (mit dem Blindstempel).

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3600 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Aus: Petrificada petrificante. Platte 1. 1978.
Radierung und Blinddruck H.C. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Auf festem Bütten 53 x 82,3 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3299* - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Komposition. 1982.
Lithographie 47 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Tapies. 50 x 65 cm auf Vélin 66 x 84 cm.Schöner Zustand.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 666

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3643* - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)
Untiled. 1973.
Colour lithograph. H.C., hors commerce from an edition of 15, outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Tàpies. Image 74 x 55.5 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 76 x 55.5 cm. Published and printed by Ediciones La Polígrafa SA, Barcelona. From the 12-part portfolio "Poems from the Catalan".

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query