Photography

Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 818 - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

FERREZ, MARC

(1843-1923)
"Souvenir de Rio de Janeiro". Album with 32 original photographssigned and inscribed in the negative.
Albumin prints. Vintages. Around 1880.
Private cloth-album with guilt spine title.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 823 - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

FRÉDERIC BOISSONNAS

(1858-1946)
En Grèce par Monts et par Vaux. Avec une préface de Th. Homolle et des Notices par Georges Nicole. With 1 engraved frontispice, title vignette, 174 (40 full page) original heliographs.
Geneva & Athens, Fred. Boissonnas & Co., Const. Eleftheroudakis, 1910. 50.5 x 40.5 cm. [2] leaves, 167 p. Monumental original boarder binding with gilt cover and spine title and illustration; original box (a little torn, dusty and browned).

CHF 4 600 / 6 800 | (€ 4 300 / 6 360)

Sold for CHF 7 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 816 - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

ANTARKTIS - "Nordpolexpedition von 1925". 30 Original-Photographien zur Polarexpedition von Lincoln Ellsworth und Roald Amundsen. Albumin- u. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. Vintages. Um 1925/1926. Ca. 8,5 x 13,5 - 23,5 x 17 cm. Zumeist auf Trägerkartons mont, diese teils rückseitig gestempelt oder hs. bezeichnet. Lose unter Sichtmäppchen in modernem Kunstleder-Ordner.

"Nordpolexpedition von 1925".

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 5 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 924* - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

MODE - Dior - Ostier, André (1907-1994). Christian Dior-Roger Vivier. 41 Original-Photographien. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. Vintages. Um 1956-1963. Ca. 13 - 18 x 24 cm. Rückseitig gestempelt und teils hs. bez., sowie hs. Skalierungsanweisungen.

Ostier, André (1907-1994).
Christian Dior-Roger Vivier. 41 Original-Photographien.
Silbergelatine-Abzüge. Vintages. Um 1956-1963.
Ca. 13 - 18 x 24 cm.
Rückseitig gestempelt und teils hs. bez., sowie hs. Skalierungsanweisungen.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 750

Details My catalogue Query

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 861 - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

Riboud, Marc (1923). Nord Vietnam. Trauerprozession um Ho Chí Minh. Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. 1969. 16,8 x 25,2 cm. Verso mit Photographenstempel.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 865 - A174 Photography - Saturday 19 September 2015, 04.00 PM

Salgado, Sebastião (1944). "Brasil 1980". Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Baryt-Papier. Vintage. 1980. 27,5 x 19 cm. Rückseitig sign., bez. u. dat. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 1 125

Details My catalogue Query

Details My catalogue Query