DIX, OTTO

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3217 - A187 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 04.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Wintertag in Randegg (Winter Day in Randegg). 1933.
Mixed media on panel.
Signed and monogrammed lower right: 19 dix 33.
60 x 80 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 65 420 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 174 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3248 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Herbst mit Kühen. 1949.
Oil on cardboard, on masonite.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: 4 DIX 9.
54 x 75 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 46 730 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 82 040 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3254 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Blühende Bäume im Dorf (Blooming trees in the village). 1954.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: 5 DIX 4.
65 × 81 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 79 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3246* - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Landschaft mit Blaukraut. 1947.
Öl auf Hartfaserplatte.
Unten rechts datiert und mit Ligatur: 4 DIX 7.
85 x 79,5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3289 - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Mädchen mit Strohhut. 1958/7.
Öl auf Holzplatte.
93 x 44 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 50 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3219* - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Schützengraben (Splittergraben durch Angres). 1916.
Pencil on paper.
Signed lower right: Dix. Inscribed on the reverse: Schützengraben II.
28.5 x 28.5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 940 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3258 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Erotische Szene.
Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier.
20 x 26 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 14 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3607* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus, Gera 1891–1969 Singen)
Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.
Colour lithograph. 39/80. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: DIX 60. Image 63.2 × 47.2 cm on wove paper by Van Gelder Zonen (with the watermark) 66.1 × 51.5 cm. Published by the artist. Printed by Ehrhardt.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 740 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 14 330 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3245 - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Dorf im Schnee. 1955.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dix 1955.
39 x 52 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3259 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Erotische Szene.
Bleistift auf Papier.
20 x 29 cm.

Sold for CHF 10 115

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3449* - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Illusionsakt (aus: Zirkus). 1922.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3631 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

OTTO DIX

Petrus und der Hahn II. 1958.
Farblithografie. 16/60. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dix 58, sowie unten mittig betitelt: Petrus u. d. Hahn. Darstellung 57 x 45,5 cm auf Vélin von van Geldern (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 65 x 52 cm. Herausgegeben von Otto Dix. Gedruckt bei Ehrhardt. Käufe E

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3611 - A191 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2019, 10.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Kind mit Lupinen. 1960.
Colour lithograph. 33/80. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Dix 60. Image 64.7 x 49 cm on wove paper 75.5 x 56.4 cm. Published by Otto Dix. Printed by Eberhardt.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3606* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

OTTO DIX

Mädchen mit Katze II (Kopf schräg). 1956.
Colour lithograph. 23/45. Signed, dated and titled in pencil lower centre: DIX 56 Mädchen mit Katze II. Image 52.7 × 40.8 cm on wove paper by Van Gelder Zonen (with the watermark) 81.2 × 57.9 cm. Published by the artist. Printed by Ehrhardt.

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3448 - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Katze. 1959.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 320

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3656 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

OTTO DIX

Hemmenhofen. 1954.
Colour lithograph.15/60. Signed in pencil lower right: Dix, also titled lower centre: Hemmenhofen. Image 50 x 64 cm on vélin 54 x 76 cm. Published by Otto Dix. Printed by Ehrhardt.

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3443 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Aus dem Portfolio "Der Krieg", Platte VII. 1924.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 2 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3413* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Bodenseelanschaft (mit Schwänen). 1965.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3661 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

OTTO DIX

Susu (Negerkind). 1964/65.
Farblithografie. Probedruck, ausserhalb der Auflage von 60. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dix 64, sowie unten links bezeichnet: Probe und unten mittig betitelt: Susu. Darstellung 64 x 51 cm auf Vélin 83,5 x 63 cm. Verlegt von Otto Dix. Gedruckt bei Ehrhardt.

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3414* - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

OTTO DIX

Bildnis Carl Jacob Burkhardt II. 1961.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 720

Details My catalogue Query