URY, LESSER

Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3201 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

LESSER URY

(Birnbaum 1861–1931 Berlin)
Bewaldetes Seeufer (Grunewaldsee?). Um 1900.
Pastellkreide auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert: L Ury.
35,8 x 48,5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3244* - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

LESSER URY

(Birnbaum 1861–1931 Berlin)
Gewitterstimmung am Gardasee.
Pastell auf Malpappe. 1890er Jahre.
Unten links von fremder Hand bezeichnet: L Ury. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel "Nachlass Lesser Ury" und der Inventarnummer: 475.
86,9 x 64 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3201 - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

LESSER URY

(Birnbaum 1861–1931 Berlin)
River landscape in Thüringen.
Pastel on cardboard.
Signed lower right and lower left: L. Ury.
35.5 × 49.5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 22 260 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3194* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

LESSER URY

(Birnbaum 1861–1931 Berlin)
Herrenporträt.
Pastel auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: L. Ury.
56 x 42,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 7 140

Details My catalogue Query