VILLON, JACQUES

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3257 - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Aux Pieds d'Ophale (Repos d'été). 1939.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: JACQUES VILLON 39.
90 x 117 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 54 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3429 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Marcel Duchamp. La Mariée. 1934.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3807 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Matisse. Odalisque sur la Terrasse. 1922.
Colour aquatint. 144/200. Signed by unkown hand in ink lower right: Henri Matisse, also signed in the plate lower left: Henri Matisse. Inscribed in the plate lower right: Gravé par Jacques Villon 1922. Image 47.7 × 59.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 63.5 × 78 cm. Published by Bernheim-Jeune, Paris.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 8 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3403* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Premiers beaux jours ou La dame en bleu. 1902.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 5 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3627 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Picasso. Les saltimbanques. 1922.
Farbaquatinta. 90/200. Unten rechts von fremder Hand bezeichnet: Picasso, sowie im Stein signiert und datiert: Picasso 1905. Unten links im Stein bezeichnet: GRAVE PAR JACQUES VILLON. Darstellung 59,7 x 42,5 cm auf festem Vélin 81,5 x 61,5 cm. Erschienen bei Bernheim-Jeune, Paris. Gedruckt bei Chalcographie du Louvre. Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von 1905, heute im Modern Museum of Art, New York.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 2 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3622 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Metzinger. La tasse de thé. 1929.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 040

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3608 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Utrillo. L'église de Limours. 1927.
Farbaquatinta. 176/200. Unten rechts signiert: Maurice, Utrillo, V, sowie unten links im Stein signiert und datiert: Maurice Utrillo 1922. Unten links im Stein bezeichnet: GRAVE PAR JACQUES VILLON 1926. Darstellung 49,7 x 28 cm auf Vélin 63,5 x 41 cm. Erschienen bei Bernheim-Jeune. Gedruckt bei Chalcographie du Louvre. Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von Maurice Utrillo aus dem Jahr 1922.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3445 - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Manet, le déjeuner sur l'herbe. 1929.
Farbaquatintaradierung. Ausserhalb einer Auflage von 200. Unten rechts signiert: Jacques Villon, sowie unten links im Stein bezeichnet: E. MANET und oben links im Stein bezeichnet: Grave par Jacques Villon. Darstellung 49,7 x 62,8 cm auf Vélin 59,5 x 67,3 cm. Erschienen bei Bernheim-Jeune.

CHF 1 000 / 2 000 | (€ 930 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3622* - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Villon, Composition. 1927.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 840

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3404* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Au bois ou Lili au Boa Noir. 1906.
Radierung. Unten rechts signiert: Jacques Villon. In der Platte unten rechts signiert: Jacques Villon sowie unten links mit dem Stempel der Druckerei in der Platte: Sté Normande de Gravure, mit der Numerierung N° 54.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 840

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7078 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Signac, Le Port de La Rochelle. 1924.
Colour aquatint. 180/200. Signed by unknown hand lower left in pencil: Paul Signac, as well as signed and dated in the plate lower right: P. Signac 1924. Inscribed lower left in the plate: gravé par Jacques Villon 1925, and lower right: BERNHEIM-JEUNE editeurs d'art. Image 45.5 × 60 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 56 × 75 cm. Published by Bernheim-Jeune, Paris.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3333 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Nus, 1960.
Radierung 10 / 50. Unten rechts signiert. Platte 14 x 16,1 cm auf Bütten 15,0 x 18,1 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 595

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3630 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
G. de Villers. Le Bain de Deauville. 1928.
Farbaquatinta. Aus einer Auflage von 200. Unten rechts bezeichnet: de Villers. Darstellung 38,5 x 46,8 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 54,5 x 73,5 cm. Erschienen bei Bernheim-Jeune, Paris. Gedruckt bei Chalcographie du Louvre. Nach einem Gemälde von G. de Villers.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3724 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

JACQUES VILLON

(Dameville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Le petit dessinateur. Figure de femme. 1935 und 1951.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7079* - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
From: Regards sur Paris. 1962.
3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 26.8 × 21 cm on wove paper 43.2 × 33 cm. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 39.6 × 30.4 cm on wove paper 43.1 × 32.8 cm. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 30.3 × 51.7 cm on wove paper 38.9 × 60 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query