Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3201* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

Workshop of GUSTAVE COURBET

(Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour–de–Peilz)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: G. Courbet.
60,9 x 49,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 000 / 35 000)

Vendu pour CHF 28 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3203 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

JOHANNES HERMAN BAREND KOEKKOEK

(Amsterdam 1840–1912 Hilversum)
Beach scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Jan H. B. Koekkoek. 81 x 56 cm. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A.for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Jan H. B. Koekkoek.
81 x 56 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 12 000 | (€ 10 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3204* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

JAN JACOB SPOHLER

(Nederhorst den Berg 1811–1866 Amsterdam)
Dutch winter landscape with skaters and a town in the background. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: J. J. Spohler. 31 x 43 cm. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A.for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: J. J. Spohler.
31 x 43 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 000 / 28 000)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3205* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

HERMANUS KOEKKOEK the Older

(Middleburg 1815–1882 Haarlem)
On the Zuider Zee. 1860. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: H. Koekkoek. 1860. 34 x 55 cm. Provenance:–Mac Connal-Mason & Son, London (Label verso ).–Christie's, London, 18. 1. 1980.–European private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: H. Koekkoek. 1860.
34 x 55 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 65 000 | (€ 50 000 / 65 000)

Vendu pour CHF 84 000

Lot 3206* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

HERMANUS KOEKKOEK the Older

Dutch costal landscape with ships at sea. 1846. Oil on panel. Signed lower right and dated: H. Koekkoek. 1846. 43.3 x 59.7 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, London, 28.11.1979, Los 7.–European private collection. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A. for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. Koekkoek. 1846.
43,3 x 59,7 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 55 000 | (€ 40 000 / 55 000)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000

Lot 3211* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

VASILI VASILIEVICH VERESHSCHAGIN

(Cerepovec 1842-1904 Port Arthur)
Park landscape. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right in Cyrillic: B. B. 13.6 x 22.1 cm. Provenance: In a private collection since the 1960s
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts kyrillisch monogrammiert: B. B.
13,6 x 22,1 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 34 800

Lot 3218* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

SERGEI IVANOVICH VASIL'KOVSKY

(Izjum 1854–1917 Charkiv)
Gaidamak
Öl auf Holz.
Links unten kyrillisch signiert. Verso bezeichnet, nummeriert und datiert: Nr. 244. 1908.
24 x 36 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 000 / 40 000)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3219* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

ALEXANDER ALTMANN

(Terlitza 1878–1932 Paris)
Lakeside landscape. 1936. Oil on board. Signed lower left: Alexander Altmann. Inscribed and dated verso: A. A. 1936. 40 x 50 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: Alexander Altmann. Verso bezeichnet und datiert: A. A. 1936.
40 x 50 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Lot 3220* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

KONSTANTIN IVANOVIC GORBATOV

(Stavropol 1876–1945 Berlin)
Herbstruhe (Autumn rest). 1929. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower right and dated: C. Gorbatoff 1929. Verso signed, dated and inscribed: K. Gorbattoff. 1929. Herbstruhe. 59.5 x 74 cm. Provenance: From an old German family collection
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: C. Gorbatoff 1929. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: K. Gorbattoff. 1929. Herbstruhe.
59,5 x 74 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 50 000 / 70 000)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000

Lot 3223* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

ANDREAS SCHELFHOUT

(1787 The Hague 1870)
Winter canal landscape. 1850–1860. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A Schelfhout. 65 x 93 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's Mak van Waay auction, Amsterdam, 3. 3. 1975, cat. 238, Los 507.–Christie's, London, 19. 1. 1980, Lot 15A.–European private collection . Literature:–Laanstra, Willem: Andreas Schelfhout 1787-1870, Amsterdam 1995, p. 159, cat. No. 65-2.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A Schelfhout.
65 x 93 cm.

CHF 220 000 / 320 000 | (€ 220 000 / 320 000)

Vendu pour CHF 264 000

Lot 3230* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

PETR PETROVICH VERESHCHAIN

(Perm 1834–1886 St. Petersburg)
Interior of Preobraschenski cathedral.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right in Cyrillic inscribed left.
59.5 × 85 cm.

CHF 450 000 / 600 000 | (€ 450 000 / 600 000)

Vendu pour CHF 537 500

Lot 3231* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

Circle of JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Waterfalls at Tivoli. Oil on canvas. 42.7 x 60.6 cm. Verso recent label with text: from the former Crown Prince's Palace in Berlin
Öl auf Leinwand.
42,8 x 60,6 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3234 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

GUSTAVE COURBET and Studio

Forest landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: G. Courbet. 55 x 39 cm. Expertise : Jean- Jacques Fernier, 28. 7. 2009. J. J. Fernier will include this painting as "Courbet et Collaboration" in the Catalogue Raisonné Critique de l'Oeuvre de Gustave Courbet et de ses Collaborateurs, which will be published with the Wildenstein foundation
Öl auf Leinwand.
55 x 39 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 3235* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER

(Canterbury 1803–1902 Harbledown)
Landscape with cows, sheep and a donkey. 1832. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: S. Cooper. 1832. 71 x 92 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, New York, 23. 2. 1989, Lot 451.–German private collection . Our thanks to Kenneth J. Westwood for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph and for his expert assistance in this catalogue entry.
Öl auf Leiwand.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: S. Cooper. 1832.
71 x 92 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3236 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

CÉSAR DE COCK

(1823 Ghent 1904)
River landscape with figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: César De Cock. 1879. 43 x 63.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: César De Cock. 1879.
43 x 63,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3237 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

JULIEN DUPRÉ

(1851 Paris 1910)
Hay making. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: JULIEN DUPRÉ. 60 x 82 cm. Expertise : Howard L. Rehs, 20. 7. 2009. Howard L. Rehs has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph and will include it in the Catalogue Raisonné of the work of Julien Duprés under number W1071 www.juliendupre.com.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: JULIEN DUPRÉ.
60 x 82 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 44 400

Lot 3240 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846–1925 Munich)
Lot of four drawings. Pencil on paper laid on board. Two signed: Ed. Grützner. 17 x 10.8 cm.
Bleistift auf Papier auf Karton.
Zwei davon signiert: Ed. Grützner.
17 x 10,8 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Vendu pour CHF 1 560

Lot 3242* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

EUGEN VON BLAAS

(Albano Laziale 1843–1931 Venice)
The girl from Chioggia. Oil on panel. Signed upper right: E. v. Blaas. 33 x 24.9 cm. Literature: -Wassibauer, T.: Eugen von Blaas, Das Werk, Catalogue raisonné, 2005, No. 192, with ill.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts signiert: E. v. Blaas.
33 x 24,9 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 35 000 / 50 000)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Lot 3243* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

EUGEN VON BLAAS

Portrait of a girl. Oil on panel. Signed upper right: Eugen von Blaas. 26.9 x 20.5 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts signiert: Eugen von Blaas.
26,9 x 20,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Lot 3244 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Waterlilies and reeds. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : A. KOESTER. 48 x 77 cm. Literature:–Stein, Ruth und Koester, Hans: Alexander Koester 1864-1932, Leben und Werk, Recklinghausen, 1988, No. 495.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. KOESTER.
48 x 77 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 000 / 24 000)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 3245 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Family of ducks at the water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: A. Koester. MDCCCCXI. 73 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Koester. MDCCCCXI.
73 x 120 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 160 000 | (€ 120 000 / 160 000)

Vendu pour CHF 204 000

Lot 3248* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

EDUARD SCHLEICH

(Haarbach 1812–1874 Munich )
Isar Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. Schleich. 73 x 154 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. Schleich.
73 x 154 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 56 400

Lot 3249 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

HENRI BARON

(Besançon 1816–1885 Geneva)
Oriental woman reclining. Oil on panel. 9.2 x 15.5 cm
Öl auf Holz.
9,2 x 15,5 cm

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 000 / 7 000)

Vendu pour CHF 3 240

Lot 3252* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

FRANCESCO COLEMAN

(1851 Rome 1918)
Le Marchand de Tapis / the carpet dealer. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower left: F. Coleman Roma. 36 x 53.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: F. Coleman Roma.
36 x 53.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 000 / 14 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3253* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

FELIX SCHLESINGER

(1833 Hamburg 1910)
Grandmother playing with her granddaughter. Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. Schlesinger. 60 x 71 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand
Unten links signiert: F. Schlesinger.
60 x 71 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 40 800