Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3203 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

GUSTAVE COURBET

(Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour–de–Peilz)
Falaise et rochers. Circa 1876. Oil on panel. 19 x 25 cm. Certificate: Jean-Jacques Fernier, 10. 5. 2010. Literature:–Claude Marumo, Thomas Maier and Bernd Müllerschön: Paul Désiré Trouillebert, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Stuttgart, 2004, p. 499, no 828.
Öl auf Holz.
19 x 25 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3204 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Le Canotier. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Trouillebert. 22 x 27.2 cm. Literature:–Claude Marumo, Thomas Maier and Bernd Müllerschön: Paul Désiré Trouillebert, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Stuttgart, 2004, p. 499, no 828.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Trouillebert.
22 x 27,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400

Lot 3207 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

AUGUSTE LOUIS VEILLON

(Bex 1834–1890 Geneva)
Sailing boat on the Lake of Geneva. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower left: A. Veillon. 27 x 36 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: A. Veillon.
27 x 36 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 3209* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

LUDWIG MUNTHE

(Aaroe 1841–1896 Dusseldorf)
Winter landscape with hunter. 1863. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: L. Munthe. 1863. 96 x 139 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: L. Munthe. 1863.
96 x 139 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3211* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

FEDOR ANDREEVIC BRONNIKOV

(Sadrinsk 1827–1902 Rome)
Italian coastal landscape with two figures in the foreground. 1894. Oil on metal. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 94. 47.2 x 31.3 cm. Provenance:–Auction Sotheby's, London, 2006.–Private collection Germany.
Öl auf Metall.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 94.
47,2 x 31,3 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3212* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

FRANCOIS ROUBAUD

(Odessa 1856–1928 Munich)
Circassian riders. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: R. Roubaud. 100 x 162 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: R. Roubaud.
100 x 162 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3214* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

ALFRED VON KOWALSKI-WIERUSZ

(Suwalki 1849–1915 Munich)
Galloping horses harnessed to a cart. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. Konarski. 15.8 x 28.5 cm. Certificate: Dr. Horst Ludwig, 8 June 2010. J. Konarski was a pseudonym sometimes employed by Kowalski.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Konarski.
15,8 x 28,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 19 200

Lot 3215 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Lueg ins Land. Circa 1870.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower left: S (in rhombus).
43 × 35.5 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 300 000 / 400 000)

Vendu pour CHF 997 500

Lot 3216* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

FRIEDRICH EDUARD MEYERHEIM

(Danzig 1808–1879 Berlin)
Maternal care. 1847. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the chest: F.E. Meyerheim 1847. 36 x 29 cm. Literature:–Boetticher, Fr. von: Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhundert, vol. II, 1. No 47, p. 44.
Öl auf Leinwand.
36 x 29 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 18 000 / 22 000)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3219* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

HENRI SAINTIN

(1846 Paris 1899)
Landscape with a peasant woman and cattle at a riverbank. 1878. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Henri Saintin. 1878. 162.3 x 250 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Henri Saintin. 1878.
162,3 x 250 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 3224 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
View of the Nile at sunset. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: OTTO PILNY. 45.5 x 65.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: OTTO PILNY.
45,5 x 65,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3225 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

AUGUSTE LOUIS VEILLON

(Bex 1834–1890 Geneva)
View of the Nile and Cairo in the background. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower left: A. Veillon. 27 x 36 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
27 x 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 400

Lot 3226 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
The evening prayer. 1918. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: OTTO PILNY. 1918. 120 x 182 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Basel.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: OTTO PILNY. 1918.
120 x 182 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 60 000 / 90 000)

Vendu pour CHF 120 000

Lot 3227 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

ARTHUR CALAME

(1843 Geneva 1919)
A coastal landscape with palm trees. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Arthur Calame. 60 x 49 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Arthur Calame.
60 x 49 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 000 / 7 000)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 3230* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

ALEXANDRE ISAILOFF

(Constantinople 1869–circa 1926 Italy)
View of the Palazzo Contarini in Venice. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 65 x 53 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, London, 30 November 2006. No 56.–Private collection, Germany.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert.
65 x 53 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 3231 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

CESARE TIRATELLI

(1864 Rome 1933)
Summer in Rome. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: Tiratelli C. Romea. 63.5 x 92 cm. With original receipt from 27 October 1897. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist and since then in the same Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Tiratelli C. Roma.
63,5 x 92 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3232* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

KONSTANTIN YAKOVLEVICH KRYZHITSKY

(Kiev 1858–1911 St. Petersburg)
Seaside landscape with rocks in the foreground. 1908. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1908. 105 x 78 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1908.
105 x 78 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 50 000 / 70 000)

Vendu pour CHF 96 000

Lot 3233 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Winter landscape near Davos. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Jw. F. Choultsé. 65.5 x 82 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Jw. F. Choultsé.
65,5 x 82 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 120 000 | (€ 70 000 / 120 000)

Vendu pour CHF 168 000

Lot 3234* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

KONSTANTIN ALEKSEEVIC KOROVIN

(Moscow 1861–1939 Paris)
Landscape with farm workers. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower left: Constant Korovin. 18 x 26 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: Constant Korovine.
18 x 26 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3235 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

GEORGIJ ALEKSANDROVIC LAPCHINE

(Moscow 1885–1940 Paris)
Russian village in the snow. 1926. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right: G. Lapchine. 26. 63.9 x 49.8 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, France. Exhibitions:–Exposition Bordeaux 1927 (verso label).
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Lapchine. 26.
63,9 x 49,8 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 000 / 40 000)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3238 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

CHARLES SAMUEL DELAPEINE

(1826 Geneva 1894)
Meridional landscape with figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: p. Delapeine. 106 x 160 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: S. Delapeine.
106 x 160 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 000 / 10 000)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3240 - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFF

(1877 Russia 1945)
Winter landscape with view of a church. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C. Westchiloff. 65 x 92 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: C. Westchiloff.
65 x 92 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3243* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

ANTON BRAITH

(1836 Biberach 1905)
Cows watering. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: A. Braith. Munich. 70. 75 x 113 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
75 x 113 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 000 / 16 000)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3244* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

ERNST ADOLPH MEISSNER

(Dresden 1837–1902 Munich)
Flock of sheep in winter. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: Ernst Meissner. Munich. 63 x 101 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Ernst Meissner. München.
63 x 101 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 3 000

Lot 3245* - A154 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 16h00

EMIL RAU

(Dresden 1858–1937 Munich)
A peasant dirndl. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left: E. RAU. 74 x 57 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert: E. RAU.
74 x 57 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 500 / 2 500)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400