Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3203 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT

(1796 Paris 1875)
The actor Bigour as Hamlet. Oil on canvas. Painted estate mark lower right: Vente Corot. 38.5 x 24.5 cm. Provenance:–Corot estate, Lot 407.–collection of Auguste Vacquerie.–collection of Dr. Wendland, Lugano.–collection of Dr. Reber, Lausanne.–collection of Hans Engelhorn, Mannheim.–German Private collection. Literature: Robaut, Alfred: L'oeuvre de Corot. Catalogue raisonné et illustré, tome deuxième, Paris 1965, No. 1050, p. 322. Martin Dieterle and Claire Lebeau, having examined the original, confirm that this is the painting which is listed in the Catalogue Raisonné under number 1050
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts mit gemalter Nachlassmarke: Vente Corot.
38,5 x 24,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 15 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3204 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND

(Lattrop 1819–1891 La Côte-St-André (Isère))
Antwerp harbour. 1866. Watercolour on paper, laid on paper. Inscribed, dated and signed lower right: anvers 27 Sep 66 Jongkind. 24 x 39.5 cm. Expertise: Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, 27.1.2012. Provenance:–collection of Dr. Victor Simon, Paris (before 1942–after 1958, label verso). Exhibited:–"J. B. Jongkind, Précurseur de l'Impressionnisme", Galerie Jacques Dubourg, Paris, May-June 1942, loan Dr. Victor Simon (label verso).–"J.B. Jongkind", Musée municipal de la Haye, 3.7.–5.9.1948 and Musée municipal d'Amsterdam, 8.–15.11.1948, No. 123, loan Dr. Victor Simon.–"Jongkind-Boudin", Galerie Lucien Blanc, Aix en Provence, 14.7.-15.8.1958, watercolour no. 17, loan Dr. Victor Simon (label verso). Our thanks to François Auffret, Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, for confirming the authenticity of this painting, having examined the original. The painting will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné which is currently being prepared, under number G01592
Aquarell auf Papier, auf Papier aufgelegt.
Unten rechts mit Bleistift bezeichnet, datiert und signiert: anvers 27 Sep 66 Jongkind.
24 x 39,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 000

Lot 3207 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

STANISLAS LÉPINE

(Caen 1835–1892 Paris)
La Seine à la Garenne Saint-Denis. Circa 1876-80. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Lépine. 33.5 x 46.3 cm. Expertise: Manuel Schmit, 25.1.2012. Exhibited: Galerie Schmit, Exposition Stanislas Lépine, 5.5.-21.7.1993, No. 42 (label verso). Literature: Schmit, Robert et Manuel: Stanislas Lépine 1835–1892. Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Paris 1993, cat. no. 401, p. 168.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Lépine.
33,5 x 46,3 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 000 / 40 000)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3208 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Fermes au Porio. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Trouillebert. 46 x 55.5 cm. Literature: Marumo, Claude / Maier, Thomas / Müllerschön, Bernd: Paul Désiré Trouillebert. Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Stuttgart 2004, No. 0510, p. 388
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Trouillebert.
46 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 000 / 35 000)

Vendu pour CHF 30 000

Lot 3209* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
The Reading. Circa 1870-75.
Oil on artist's board.
Signed lower right: S in rhombus.
26.9 x 21.6 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 120 000 | (€ 90 000 / 120 000)

Vendu pour CHF 240 000

Lot 3210* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JOHN FERY

(Strasswalchen 1859–1934 Everett)
Fishing boats on the beach. 1892. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. Fery. 92. München. 75.2 x 135 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J. Fery. 92. München.
75,2 x 135 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3211 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JAMES TISSOT

(Nantes 1836–1902 Buillon)
Faust and Margarete. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: J. Tissot. 15.5 x 22 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Tissot.
15,5 x 22 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200

Lot 3212 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

STANISLAS LÉPINE

(Caen 1835–1892 Paris)
La Seine à Charenton. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Lépine. 21 x 57 cm. Expertise: Robert Schmit, 21.6.1993. Provenance:–Palais Galliéra auctions, Paris 29.3.1962, No. 83.–Drouot-Montaigne auctions, Paris 24.11.1988, No. 30bis.–Private collection. Literature: Schmit, Robert et Manuel: Stanislas Lépine 1835–1892. Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Editions Galerie Schmit, Paris 1993, Cat. No. 358, p. 150.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Lépine.
21 x 57 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3213 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND

Devant l'auberge, au Chuzeau, temps de neige. 1881. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: Jongkind. Dated lower left: 12 février 1881. 14 x 23 cm.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Jongkind. Unten links datiert: 12 février 1881.
14 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 000

Lot 3214 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND

Double-sided watercolour: Scène de moisson / Les gerbes entassées au pied des coteaux, près de la Côte-Saint-André. 1882. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower left: Jonglind. Dated lower right: 29 Juillet 1882. 16 x 24 cm. Provenance:–collection of Dr. Victor Simon, Paris (circa 1958).– Auction of the estate of Maurel, Villa l'Olivette, Roquebrune-Cap Martin, Nice, 24.–26.2.1964, Lot 7.–Palais Galliéra auction, 16.6.1964, Lot 128.–Galerie Motte auction, Geneva, 27.11.1965, Lot 25.–Swiss Private Collection. Exhibited:–"Aquarelles de Jongkind", Galerie Bernheim-jeune, Paris, 20.6.–4.7.1914, No. 35.–"Jongkind", Guy Stein, Paris, November 1936, No. 30 (label verso).–"Un Siècle d'Aquarelle", Galerie Charpentier, Paris, Mars 1942 (label verso).–"Jongkind-Boudin", Galerie Lucien Blanc, Aix en Provence, 14.7.–15.8.1958, watercolour No. 39, loan Dr. Victor Simon (label verso). Our thanks to François Auffret of the Comité Jongkind, Paris–La Haye, for confirming the authenticity of the painting, having examined the original. The double-sided painting will be included in the catalogue raisonné which is currently in preparation, under numbers G00494 R and G00494 V
Aquarell auf Papier.
16 x 24 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3217* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

JOHANN WILHELM BRÜCKE

(Stralsund 1800–1874 Berlin)
View of the Linden with the Berlin Stadtschloss. 1852. Oil on board laid on panel. Inscribed, signed and dated lower right: Berlin den 28. Juli 1852. W. Brücke. 23 x 36 cm.
Öl auf Karton auf Holz.
Unten rechts bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Berlin den 28. Juli 1852. W. Brücke.
23 x 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3218 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

ADRIANUS EVERSEN

(Amsterdam 1818–1897 Delft)
View of a town. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower right: C. Springer. 33 x 26 cm. Christiaan Lucht, M. A., has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts bezeichnet: C. Springer.
33 x 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 15 600

Lot 3223* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

FERDINAND GEORG WALDMÜLLER

(Vienna 1793–1865 Helmstreitmühle)
The finding of the infant Moses. 1818. After the painting attributed to Annibale Carracci. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Waldmüller fec 1818. 42.5 x 56 cm. Provenance:–Wawra auction, 29.1.1919, Lot 168.–Kende auction, 8.12.1952, Lot 118.–collection of Otto Schatzker, Vienna.–Private collection, Austria. Literature:–Grimschitz, Bruno: Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Waldmüller fec 1818.
42,5 x 56 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 50 000 / 70 000)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000

Lot 3226* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Encounter in the forest
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert unten links: S im Rhombus in roter Farbe.
29,7 x 23,6 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 70 000 / 90 000)

Vendu pour CHF 108 000

Lot 3227* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

FRIEDRICH VOLTZ

(Nördlingen 1817–1886 Munich)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Friedr. Voltz. 55.
70 x 105 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 31 200

Lot 3229 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

ALFRED DE CURZON

(Moulinet 1820–1895 Paris)
Sheep in an idyllic landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. de CURZON. 65.5 x 100.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. de CURZON.
65,5 x 100,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3231 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

ARNOLD BÖCKLIN

(Basel 1827–1901 San Domenico near Fiesole)
Portrait of Friedrich Weber. 1869. Oil on canvas. 46.5 x 38 cm. Provenance:–collection of Marie Rohrer-Weber, Zurich since 1885.–via inheritance to the current owner, Swiss private collection. Exhibited:–Kunsthaus Zürich, loan from 1957 to Jan 2012 (Inv. No. 1957/1) .–Arnold Böcklin, Kunstmuseum Basel, 1977, No. 103 (label verso) with catalogue text. Literature:–Mendelsohn, H.: Böcklin, Berlin 1901, p. 104, 112.–Schick, R.: Böcklin, Berlin 1901, p. 287.–Von Salis, A: In: Basler Jahrbuch, Erinnerungen an Arnold Böcklin, Basel 1902, p. 9.–Schmid, H. A.: Böcklin-Verzeichnis, Munich 1903, No. 193 (inscribed as "Bildnis des Kupferstechers Friedrich Weber").–Barth, Wilhelm: Arnold Böcklin, Frauenfeld 1928, p. 65.–Andree, Rolf: Arnold Böcklin–die Gemälde, Basel 1977, p. 330 No. 230 (with ill.).
Öl auf Leinwand.
46,5 x 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3232 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

FRANZ THEODOR AERNI

(1853 Aarburg 1918)
Porta Cajano in Naples. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Fr. Aerni. 41.5 x 65 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Fr. Aerni.
41,5 x 65 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 320

Lot 3233 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

FRANZ THEODOR AERNI

(1853 Aarburg 1918)
Near Olevano Romano. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Fr. Aerni. 41.5 x 65 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
41,5 x 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 3234 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

ARTHUR CALAME

(1843 Geneva 1919)
Fishing boats in the bay of Naples with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Arthur Calame ft. 60 x 101 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Arthur Calame ft.
60 x 101 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3235* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

CARL JUTZ

(Windschläg 1838–1916 Pfaffendorf)
A family of ducks at a pond.1863. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Carl Jutz 1863. 30.1 x 37 cm. Dr. Horst Ludwig has verbally confirmed the authenticity of the painting having examined hte original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Carl Jutz 1863.
30,1 x 37 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3236* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

GEORGES MICHEL

(1763 Paris 1843)
Windmill on a hill. Oil on canvas. 65 x 84.5 cm. Expertise: Michel Rodrigue, 27.1.2012.
Öl auf Leinwand.
65 x 84,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3244 - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Sailing ships at the coast in the moonlight. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: A. Signed verso on the canvas: Aivazovsky. 16.5 x 26.3 cm. Expertise: Gianni Caffiero. Provenance:–From the collection of the Greek ambassador in Russia in the 1920s. The painting is listed in the diplomat's inventory.–European Private Collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
16,5 x 26,3 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 40 000 / 60 000)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600

Lot 3247* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

ZINAIDA EVGENEVNA SEREBRJAKOVA

(Neskucnoe 1884–1967 Paris)
Self portrait. 1921. Pastel on paper laid on board. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1921. 63.5 x 48.5 cm. Expertise: Galina S. Churak, Tretyakov Galerie, 4.2.2012.
Pastell auf Papier auf Karton.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1921.
63,5 x 48,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 66 000

Lot 3249* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Waves at the shore. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw.F. Choultsé 54.2 x 65.5 cm. Our thanks to Galina S. Churak of the Tretyakov Galerie for confirming the authenticity of the painting having examined the original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw.F. Choultsé
54,2 x 65,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 48 000