Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3201 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

HEINRICH BÜRKEL

(Pirmasens 1802–1869 Munich)
Mediterranean landscape with herdsmen and cattle. 1841.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: H (ligature) Bürkel. 1841.
60.4 × 85.8 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 57 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3202* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

PETER VON HESS

(Düsseldorf 1792–1871 Munich)
Italian man with two women and child on a mule. Oil on board. Signed lower left: P. Heß. 18.7 x 23.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Horst Ludwig. 21.6.1988. Technical report by Prof. Kühn, 24.3.1992. Provenance: Private collection, Germany. Literature: Reinhardt, Brigitte: Der Münchner Schlachten- und Genremaler Peter van Hess, Munich 1977, p. 397, No. 150.
Öl auf Malpappe.
Unten links signiert: P. Heß.
18,7 x 23,5 cm.

CHF 6 500 / 8 500 | (€ 6 500 / 8 500)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800

Lot 3203* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

AUGUST ALBERT ZIMMERMANN

(Zittau 1808–1888 Munich)
View of Villa d'Este in Tivoli. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Albert Zimmermann. 128.5 x 100 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Albert Zimmermann.
128,5 x 100 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3207* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Ash Wednesday. Oil on panel. 21 x 14.5 cm. Authentication by Otto Spitzweg, 1916
Öl auf Holz.
21 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 000 / 40 000)

Vendu pour CHF 38 400

Lot 3208 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

ADRIAEN DE LELIE

(Tilburg 1755–1820 Amsterdam)
Card players in an inn. 1810. Oil on panel. Signed and dated upper right on the door frame: A. de Lelie f. A 1810. 60.7 x 52 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to the RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
60,7 x 52 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 000 / 10 000)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3210* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Das Ständchen. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower left: S in rhombus. 30.9 x 14.5 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, Munich, 29.11.1989, Lot 69.–European private collection. Literature:–Vogel, Julius: Carl Spitzweg. Acht Gemälde, Leipzig o. J., Farbabb. No.6.–Roennefahrt, Günther.: Carl Spitzweg. Beschreibendes Verzeichnis seiner Gemälde, Ölstudien und Aquarelle, Munich 1960, No.1083.–Wichmann, Siegfried: Carl Spitzweg. Ständchen-, Serenaden- und Strassensänger-Bilder. Ein Beitrag zum musikalischen Spitzweg, Starnberg-Munich,1975, No.26 .–Wichmann, Siegfried: Das grosse Spitzweg-Album, Herrsching 1984, p. 108, No.158 colour ill.–Wichmann, Siegfried: Carl Spitzweg. Nächtliches Ständchen. Dokumentation, Starnberg-Munich, R.f.v.u.a.K. 1995, S. 26 f., Bayer. Staatsbibl. Munich, Inv.-No.Ana 656 SW 72.–Wichmann, Siegfried: Carl Spitzweg. Verzeichnis der Werke, Stuttgart 2002, Cat. No.1565, p. 565, with colour ill.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links monogrammiert: S im Rhombus.
30,9 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 60 000 / 80 000)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000

Lot 3211* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

CHARLES FRANÇOIS DAUBIGNY

(1817 Paris 1878)
Vendanges en Bourgogne. 1866. Oil on panel . Signed lower right : Daubigny. Verso estate stamp: Vente Daubigny. 20.5 x 34.5 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Vernex, Montreux.–Vente Daubigny, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 6.5.1878, No. 194.–European private collection. Literature: Hellebranth, Robert: Charles-François Daubigny 1817-1878, Morges 1976, No. 497, fig p. 160.
Öl auf Holz.
20,5 x 34,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3212* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

CHARLES EMILE JACQUES

(1813 Paris 1894)
Poules à la ferme. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Ch. Jacque. 47 x 66.3 cm. Provenance:–Robert Noortman Gallery, London (label verso).–European private collection. Literature: Robert Noortman Gallery, London (pub.): A selection of important paintings by Old and Modern Masters from our 1980 collection, London 1980, colour ill, Cat No. 23.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Ch. Jacque.
47 x 66,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3216 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

GILBERT SCOTT WRIGHT

(1880 Great Britain 1958)
"A critical moment". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Gilbert S. Wright. 71,.5 x 55.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Gilbert S. Wright.
71,5 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200

Lot 3217* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JAN MONCHABLON

(1854 Châtillon-sur-Saône 1904)
A broad landscape of meadows and a small village. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : JAN MONCHABLON. 38.4 x 56 cm. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: JAN MONCHABLON.
38,4 x 56 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3219 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JULES BERTRAND GÉLIBERT

(Bagnères-de-Bigorre 1834–1916 Capbreton)
Route du Marcassin. 1885. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Jules Gélibert 1885. Inscribed centre on the shield: Route du Marcassin. 112 x 160 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
112 x 160 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 15 600

Lot 3220* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

HANS THOMA

(Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe)
A woman collecting wood with her child at the forest edge. 1893. Oil on board. Monogrammed and dated lower right: HTH
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HTH (ligiert) 1893.
75 x 95 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 200

Lot 3221* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

OLIVIER DE PENNE

(Paris 1831–1897 Marlotte)
Hunter and his family in a wintry forest. Oil on panel . Signed lower right : Ol. Depenne. 55.5 x 45.5 cm. Provenance:–Marcel Goldschmidt & Co., Frankfurt am Main.–European private collection.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Ol. Depenne.
55,5 x 45,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 15 600

Lot 3222* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE

(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Snow-covered landscape with village and peasant woman. Gouache on paper. Signed lower left with pseudonym: L. Courtier. 20.5 x 31.5 cm (image).
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten links mit Pseudonym signiert: L. Courtier.
20,5 x 31,5 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 3224* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JULIJ JUL'EVIC KLEVER

(Dorpat 1850–1924 St. Petersburg)
Winter landscape. 1885. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 85. 27.5 x 49 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Exhibited: The Reynolds Gallery: 1.10.1980 (label verso).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 85.
27,5 x 49 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 15 600

Lot 3225* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Iw. F. Choultsé. 45.8 x 45.3 cm. Provenance: European private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.
45,8 x 45,3 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 120 000 | (€ 70 000 / 120 000)

Vendu pour CHF 150 000

Lot 3226A - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS

(Bohemia 1849–1910 Venice)
Pair of works: The Grand Canal and Santa Maria della Salute / Island of San Giorgio. Oil on canvas. One monogrammed lower right: A B (ligature). 13 x 21.7 cm. Expertise: Noé Willer, 20.12.2012. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Eines davon unten rechts monogrammiert: A B (ligiert).
13 x 21,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3226* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

FÉLIX ZIEM

(Beaune 1821–1911 Paris)
"Repos sous les arbres près de Venise". Oil on panel . Signed lower right : Ziem. 52.2 x 80 cm. Mathias Ary Jan of the Association Félix Ziem has confirmed the authenticity of this painting and will include it in the catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared. The painting will be sold in the original gilt frame of the period.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Ziem.
52,2 x 80 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 80 000 / 120 000)

Vendu pour CHF 87 600

Lot 3227 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

SALOMON CORRODI

(Fehraltorf 1810–1892 Como)
View of the Mediterranean near Rome. 1883. Watercolour on paper. Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: S. Corrodi. Rom. 83. 36 x 51 cm.
Aquarell auf Papier.
36 x 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 800

Lot 3228 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

LUC RAPHAEL PONSON

(Solliès-Pont 1835–1904 Marseille)
Sur la plage de Sainte Maxime. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: R. Ponson. Signed and inscribed verso on the stretcher: R. Ponson. Sur la plage de Sainte Maxime. 40 x 66.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
40 x 66,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 280

Lot 3230* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

BANTONIA DE BANUELOS-THORNDIKE

(Rome 1879–1914 Paris)
Guitar player. 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: Antonia de Banuelos. Mars 1880. 131 x 98 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
131 x 98 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3232* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

ALEXANDRE HESSE

(1806 Paris 1879)
Italian girl at a well. Oil on canvas. Signed centre left: ALEXANDRE HESSE. 95.5 x 69.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Links mittig signiert: ALEXANDRE HESSE.
95,5 x 69,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3233 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JEAN BENNER

(Mulhouse 1836–1909 Paris)
Children on a square near Capri. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: JEAN BENNER CAPRI. 59 x 46 cm. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: JEAN BENNER CAPRI.
59 x 46 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 200

Lot 3234* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

MAX FRIEDRICH RABES

(Samter 1868–1944 Vienna)
Fireworks at Versailles. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Max Rabes. 67.5 x 75.3 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Max Rabes.
67,5 x 75,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3235* - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JAN FREDERIK PIETER PORTIELJE

(Amsterdam 1829–1908 Antwerp)
Interior with a noblewoman with a fan. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed upper left: JP
Öl auf Leinwand.
96,5 x 75,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 800