STRÖHLING, EDUARD PETER

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 1628* - A160 Estates & Collections - Monday 26 March 2012, 02.00 PM

EDUARD PETER STRÖLING

(Düsseldorf 1768–1826 London) Portrait of Ernst Friedrich Herbert, Count zu Münster with the Lord Lieutenant's Ceremonial Mace in his Hand. 1822. Oil on canvas. Inscribed on the reverse: Ernst Graf v. Münster. Erb-Landmarschall des Kgr. Hannover und Staats u. Cabinets Minister gemahlt durch E. Ströling. London 1822. 176 x 116 cm. Provenance: Derneburg Castle, Hildesheim district, Germany.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rückseitig bezeichnet: Ernst Graf v. Münster. Erb-Landmarschall des Kgr. Hannover und Staats u. Cabinets Minister gemahlt durch E. Ströling. London 1822.
176 x 116 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1630* - A160 Estates & Collections - Monday 26 March 2012, 02.00 PM

EDUARD PETER STRÖLING

(Düsseldorf 1768–1826 London) Portrait of Wilhelmine, Countess of Münster, with a silver-gilt presentation vase of Campana form. 1822. Oil on canvas. Inscribed on the reverse: Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Munster geb. Reichsgräfin zu Schaumburg Lippe gemalt 1822. 175 x 113.5 cm. Provenance: Derneburg Castle, Hildesheim district, Germany.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rückseitig bezeichnet: Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Munster geb. Reichsgräfin zu Schaumburg Lippe gemalt 1822.
175 x 113,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 52 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1623 - A160 Estates & Collections - Monday 26 March 2012, 02.00 PM

EDUARD PETER STRÖLING

(Düsseldorf 1768–1826 London) Portrait of Ernst Friedrich Herbert, Count of Münster. Oil on canvas. 155.6 x 104 cm. Provenance: Derneburg Castle, Hildesheim district, Germany.
Portrait von Ernst Friedrich Herbert Graf zu Münster.
Öl auf Leinwand.
155,6 x 104 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query