DELAUNAY-TERK, SONIA

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3235 - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradyzk 1885–1979 Paris)
Rythme Couleur Opus 247. 1946.
Pencil and gouache on paper.
Signed, dated and inscribed lower left: Sonia Delaunay 46 / 247.
26 × 22 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 23 480 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3103 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 03.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradyzk 1885–1980 Paris)
Komposition bez. F 1917. l972.
Bleistift und Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Sonja Delaunay, 1972. Im Papier Blindprägemarke: Veritable Papier d'ARCHES.
50 x 28,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 21 420

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3282* - Z27 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2009, 04.00 PM

DELAUNAY-TERK, SONIA AND ROBERT

Abstrakte Komposition.
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier.
***RETOUR 1B***
30 x 24,3 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3424 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3265 - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradyzk 1885–1980 Paris)
Brunnen. 1957.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts nummeriert, monogrammiert, datiert und betitelt: 749 SD Brunnen 1957.
32,4 x 22,9 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 4 670 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3284 - Z27 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2009, 04.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradyzk 1885–1980 Paris)
Komposition.
Gouache auf Papier.
Verso mit dem Sammlungsstempel: Sonia Delaunay IV/13.
44 x 30,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 4 680

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3239 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie 69/75. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. 49x68 auf BFK Rives 58x76 cm. Guter Zustand.

CHF 2 000 / 2 800 | (€ 1 870 / 2 620)

Sold for CHF 4 165

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3675 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Arc en ciel. 1971.
Farblithografie. 97/150. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Darstellung 46 x 45,8 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 76 x 56 cm. Verso mit dem Copyright-Stempel: Sonia Delaunay 1971.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 4 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3833* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Carré Rouge. Around 1970.
Colour lithpgraph. e.a. 16, artist's proof outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 57.7 x 44.6 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 74.7 x 53 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3436 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie 30 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Darstellung auf Vélin 59,5 x 47 cm. Schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 400 / 2 200 | (€ 1 310 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 3 120

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3437 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition. 1964 - 1969.
Lithographie 24 / 100. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Sonia Delaunay 64 - 69. Darstellung 57 x 39,5 cm auf stark gebräuntem Vélin. Lichtränder. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3661* - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Poésie de mots. 1961.
Colour pochor. 2/6, artist's proof outside an edition of 80. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay 1961. Sheet size 65 x 50 cm on wove paper.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3660* - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Ohne Titel.
Farbradierung und Aquatinta. 94/100. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Darstellung 54,5 x 41 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 76 x 56 cm. Erschienen bei Edition Lacourière, Paris (mit dem Blindstempel).

Sold for CHF 3 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3252 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Viking.
Lithographie bezeichnet H.C. 17/25. Unten Mitte signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Darstellung auf Vélin 49x59 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 2 737

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3634* - A191 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2019, 10.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Grande icône. 1965.
Colour aquatint, etching and offset. 23/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay, as well as with a dedication: pour Monique Delan... Image 68.5 x 49.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 91 x 63 cm. Published by Lahumière Editions. Printed by aiap (with the blindstamp).

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3683 - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Love. Ca. 1970.
Colour lithograph. 71/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 71 × 51 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 77.8 × 61 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3358 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Circus.
Farblithograpie e.a. XVII. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Grösse der Darstellung: 68x48 cm auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 600 | (€ 930 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3359 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Grand Idole.
Farblithographie 3/75. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Grösse der Darstellung: 79x56,5 cm auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3660* - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Grande icône. 1965.
Colour aquatint and offset. 13/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 68 x 49 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 91 x 63 cm. Published by Lahumière Editions (with the blindstamp). Printed by aiap (with the blindstamp).

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 680 / 2 240)

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3630* - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 July 2021, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
From: Rythmes - Couleurs. 1966.
Colour pochoir. XII/XX. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 47 × 37.5 cm on wove paper by Richard de Bas 53.2 × 38.2 cm. Published by Editions de la Galerie Motte, Paris. From the 11-part portfolio "Rythmes - Couleurs".

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3230* - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie 24 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Sonja Delaunay. 51 x 69 cm auf festem Vélin 60 x 78 cm. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 2 261

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3632 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Untitled.
Colour lithograph. 58/75. Signed lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 54.5 x 43 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 66 x 55.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3243 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition.

CHF 1 600 / 2 200 | (€ 1 500 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 023

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3438 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Hradysk 1885–1979 Paris)
Komposition. 1968.
Lithographie 52 / 100. Unten rechts signiert: Sonia Delaunay. Darstellung auf Vélin 49 x 37,5 cm. Farbfrischer Abzug. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 2 040

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7025 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Gradizsk 1885–1979 Paris)
Danseuse Espagnole. Ca. 1970.
Colour lithograph. HC., hors commerce outside an edition of 70. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 32 × 24.6 cm on wove paper 47.5 × 45.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 400 | (€ 1 120 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 2 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query