Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3201 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL

(Amsterdam 1819–1890 Vienna)
Harbour view. 1875. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: EP van Bommel. 1875. 39.3 x 74 cm. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A. for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: EP van Bommel. 1875.
39,3 x 74 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3202* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

Attributed to WILHELM STEUERWALD

(1815 Quedlinburg 1871)
Monastery church in Halle. Oil on canvas. 69 x 78.8 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
69 x 78,8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3203* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

GIUSEPPE CANELLA

(Verona 1788–1847 Florence)
View of Paris overlooking the Madeleine. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Canella 1827. 13 x 17.5 cm. Our thanks to Prof. Ralph Toledano for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Canella 1827.
13 x 17,5 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 52 800

Lot 3205 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. W. Schirmer.
97,5 x 158 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 114 000

Lot 3206 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JOHANN JAKOB FREY

(Basel 1813–1865 Frascati)
Cattle herdsmen at a river before a broad landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: J. J. Frey. 1857. 90 x 122 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. J. Frey. 1857.
90 x 122 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 108 000

Lot 3208 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

KARL GIRARDET

(Le Locle 1813–1871 Paris)
Flock of sheep on a bridge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: KARL GIRARDET. 27 x 46 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: KARL GIRARDET.
27 x 46 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 3209 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

ARNOLD STEFFAN

(1848 Munich 1882)
Cows in a broad landscape. 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed lower left: A. Steffan. 1877. München. 59 x 79 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: A. Steffan. 1877. München.
59 x 79 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 5 160

Lot 3211* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

CARL SPITZWEG

(1808 Munich 1885)
Fahrende Komödianten
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: S im Rombus.
32,5 x 38,2 cm.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Vendu pour CHF 186 000

Lot 3213 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A KOESTER.
44,5 x 75,2 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000

Lot 3215 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

AUGUST ALBERT ZIMMERMANN

(Zittau 1808–1888 Munich )
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Albert Zimmermann.
95 x 127 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3216 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

LEON GAUD

(1844 Geneva 1908)
Young herdsman before Lake Geneva. 1884. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Leon GAUD. 84. 44 x 74 cm. Provenance:–Stucker auctions, Bern. 1970, Lot 1866.–thence in a Swiss private collection
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Leon GAUD. 84.
44 x 74 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3218 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

ALEXEI PETROWITSCH BOGOLJUBOFF

(Pomeran'e 1824–1896 Paris)
Marine.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert.
13,2 x 16 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 16 000 | (€ 14 430 / 16 490)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 3221* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Winter landscape at sunset. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. 54 x 65 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.
54 x 65 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Vendu pour CHF 51 600

Lot 3222* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
View over the Bosporus. 1878. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Aivazovsky 1878. 68 x 88.5 cm. Provenance:–Carl F. Schlüter auction, Hamburg, 24.4.1980, Lot 2.–acquired directly from the above, private collection
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Aivazovsky 1878.
68 x 88,5 cm.

CHF 350 000 / 450 000 | (€ 360 820 / 463 920)

Vendu pour CHF 420 000

Lot 3227 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
River landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Trouillebert. 38 x 46.4 cm. Provenance:–G. Heim, Paris, until 1.3.1972.–private collection, Switzerland. Literature: Marumo, Claude / Maier, Thomas / Müllerschön, Bernd: Paul Désiré Trouillebert 1831-1900, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Stuttgart: Edition Thombe 2004 cat no. 1197, p. 626. Thomas Maier has confirmed on the basis of a photograph that this is the work mentioned in the catalogue raisonné.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Trouillebert.
38 x 46,4 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 11 400

Lot 3228 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT

(1796 Paris 1875)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: COROT.
29 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 90 000

Lot 3229* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Öl auf Leinwand.
41,5 x 23 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3230* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

CHARLES FRANÇOIS DAUBIGNY

(1817 Paris 1878)
Rainbow. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Daubigny. 60.6 x 101 cm. Provenance:–Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.–Versailles, 14.6.1978.–Christie's, London, 5.10.1993.–private collection, Switzerland Literature: Hellenbranth, Robert und Anne: Charles-François Daubigny 1817-1878, Supplément, Morges, Editions Matute 1996, p. 82, cat no. 218.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Daubigny.
60,6 x 101 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3231* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

ALBERT GABRIEL RIGOLOT

(1862 Paris 1932)
Washerwomen at the river. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: ARigolot. 50 x 65 cm. Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: ARigolot.
50 x 65 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800

Lot 3232 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JULES DUPRÉ

(Nantes 1811–1889 L'Isle-Adam)
River landscape with a hut. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. Dupré. 27 x 41 cm. Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Dupré.
27 x 41 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3233 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

CHARLES FRANÇOIS DAUBIGNY

(1817 Paris 1878)
L'Oise à Auvers. 1874. Oil on canvas. Red estate stamp lower right: Vente Daubigny. 56.5 x 97.5 cm. Provenance:–Daubigny auction, Paris, 6.-8.5.1878, No. 315.–Private collection, Binningen, Switzerland Literature: Robert Hellenbranth, Charles-François Daubigny 1817-1878, Morges, Editions Matute 1976, p. 85, cat no. 235.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts roter Nachlass-Stempel: Vente Daubigny.
56,5 x 97,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 69 600

Lot 3234 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

GUSTAVE COURBET

(Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour–de–Peilz)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: G. Courbet.
32 x 40,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 51 600

Lot 3235 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

EUGÈNE LOUIS BOUDIN

(Honfleur 1824–1898 Deauville)
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: E. Boudin. 1870.
46 x 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 66 000

Lot 3236* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JULES NOËL

(Quimper 1810–1881 Algier)
Village in Brittany. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: JULES NOEL. BRETAGNE. 29.7 x 48.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: JULES NOEL. BRETAGNE.
29,7 x 48,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 120

Lot 3237* - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

NARCISSE VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PEÑA

(Bordeaux 1807–1876 Menton)
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: N. Diaz.
26,5 x 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000