DONGEN, KEES VAN

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3231* - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven 1877–1968 Monaco)
Portrait einer Frau in orangenem Pullover.
Öl auf Leinwand, randdoubliert.
Oben links signiert: van Dongen.
55,1 x 38,1 cm.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 186 920 / 280 370)

Sold for CHF 240 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3019 - Z19 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 03.30 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Rotterdam 1877–1968 Monte Carlo)
Holländische Landschaft mit rotem Haus.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: van Dongen.
54 x 65 cm.

CHF 160 000 / 260 000 | (€ 149 530 / 242 990)

Sold for CHF 187 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3216 - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

Danseuse. Circa 1906-10.
Oil on paper, on cardboard.
Signed lower right: Van Dongen
64 x 49.2 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 112 150 / 168 220)

Sold for CHF 144 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3219 - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

Péniche à Delfshaven. 1907.
Oil on canvas.
Signed on the reverse on the canvas: Kees van Dongen.
40 x 48 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Sold for CHF 120 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3256 - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven 1877–1968 Monaco)
Buttes-Chaumont. (Paris vu du Sacré Coeur). Um 1915.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: van Dongen.
35,5 x 54,5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 90 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3226* - Z30 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven 1877–1968 Monaco)
Rue de village sous la pluie.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten in der Mitte signiert: van Dongen.
46 x 38 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 44 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3618 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven 1877–1968 Monte Carlo)
Le collier de perles. 1924.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3236 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2007, 05.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven 1877–1968 Monaco)
Les trois docteurs.
Aquarell und Gouache über Buntstift auf Papier .
38,7 x 22,5 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3619* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

La chambre à coucher. 1951.

CHF 5 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 670 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3233 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

Portrait einer Dame.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 650 / 930)

Sold for CHF 3 570

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7044 - ibid121 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 03.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven near Rotterdam 1877-1968 Monte Carlo)
L'écharpe. 1925.
Lithograph. 14/15. Signed in the plate lower right: Van Dongen as well as signed left within the image: Van Dongen. Image 37 × 24 cm on wove paper 51 × 32.7 cm. With the blind stamp lower right: Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs PARIS.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 2 875 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3617 - Z40 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2016, 04.00 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

Le Gala du Costume de Bain, Deauville.
1930.
Colour pochoir. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right: Van Dongen, as well as monogrammed, titled and dated in the print: V.D. Deauville 1930. Image 25.5 x 34.9 cm on vélin 31.9 x 44.7 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 325 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3609 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

KEES VAN DONGEN

Le carrousel et le fiacre. 1950.
Colour lithograph. 110/200. Signed in pencil lower left: van Dongen. Image 42.8 x 27.7 cm on Arches wove paper (with the trimmed watermark) 56.2 x 38.3 cm. Published by Guilde International de la Gravure, Geneva/Paris.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3645 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

1930.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3646 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KEES VAN DONGEN

La Salle de Baccarat.
Colour pochoir. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right: Van Dongen, as well as monogrammed and titled in the print: V.D. La Salle de Baccarat. Image 34.5 x 25.5 cm on vélin 44.7 x 31.7 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query