Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3102* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

ALFRED EDOUARD AGENOR DE BYLANDT

(Brussels 1829–1829 The Hague)
Winter landscape with river. 1856. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: A de Bylandt. 55.8 x 80.8 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: A de Bylandt.
55,8 x 80,8 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3103* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

JACQUES GUIAUD

(1811 Chambéry 1876)
View of a mountain village in Engadin. 1847. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: J. Guiaud. 1847. 41.3 x 55.2 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Guiaud. 1847.
41,3 x 55,2 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400

Lot 3104* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

JULES ACHILLE NOËL

(Quimper 1813–1881 Algier)
Storm on the Normandy coast. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Jules Noel. 1852. 49.5 x 68 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Jules Noel. 1852.
49,5 x 68 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 10 800

Lot 3105 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Winter landscape in the evening. 1902. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: Iw. F. Choultsé 1902. 60 x 92 cm. Provenance:–Private collection Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Iw. F. Choultsé 1902.
60 x 92 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 96 000

Lot 3106 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

View from the sea towards St. Petersburg; evening. 1916. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated. 85.5 x 120 cm. Provenance:–Odon Wagner Gallery, Toronto.–Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert.
85,5 x 120 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 140 000 | (€ 82 470 / 144 330)

Vendu pour CHF 212 000

Lot 3107 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Winter landscape in the moonlight. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. 32.1 x 24 cm. Provenance:–Private collection Switzerland
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.
32,1 x 24 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 30 000

Lot 3108 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Winter landscape, St. Moritz. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. 53 x 50 cm. Provenance:–Odon Wagner Gallery, Toronto.–Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
53 x 50 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 206 250

Lot 3109* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Moonlight over the Dnepr. 1858.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left and dated: I. Aivazovsky 1858.
64 x 106.5 cm.

CHF 650 000 / 850 000 | (€ 670 100 / 876 290)

Vendu pour CHF 1 040 000

Lot 3110* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Sailing ships on the coast in the moonlight. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: A. Signed verso on the canvas: Aivazovsky. 16.5 x 26.3 cm. Provenance: From the collection of a Greek ambassador in Russia in the 1920s. The painting is listed in the diplomat's inventory.–European private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
16,5 x 26,3 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 90 000

Lot 3111* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

Attributed to IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
, attributed Marine. Gouache and pencil in grisaille on paper. Signed lower right. 16.5 x 22 cm.
Gouache - und Bleistift - Grisaille auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert.
16,5 x 22 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3112 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Attributed Shipwrecked on the coast. Oil on board laid on panel. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated. 25.5 x 32 cm.
Öl auf Karton auf Holz montiert.
25,5 x 32 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3113* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Pair of works: Frascati / Le Havre. 1843. Pencil heightened in white on paper. Signed Le Havre lower left and dated 1843. Each 26 x 31 cm. Provenance: European private collection.
Bleistift, weiss gehöht auf Papier.
Le Havre unten links signiert und datiert 1843.
Je 26 x 31 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 3114 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

KONSTANTIN IVANOVIC GORBATOV

(Stavropol 1876–1945 Berlin)
River landscape. 1923. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic. 60 x 80 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert.
60 x 80 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 189 000

Lot 3115A* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Large sailing ship before the coast at sunset. 1855. Oil on canvas. Signed below in Cyrillic and dated. 67 x 53 cm. the image oval. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten kyrillisch signiert und datiert.
67 x 53 cm. Darstellung oval.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Vendu pour CHF 488 000

Lot 3115 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

KONSTANTIN IVANOVIC GORBATOV

(Stavropol 1876–1945 Berlin)
Winter landscape. 1923. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic. 80 x 110 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
80 x 110 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)

Vendu pour CHF 223 500

Lot 3116* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

IVAN-KONSTANTINOVISCH AJVASOVSKI

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Naples with a poet amongst fishermen. 1845.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated on the centre of the ship (Cyrillic) Aivazovsky 1845.
118 × 192 cm.

CHF 0 / 0 | (€ 0 / 0)

Vendu pour CHF 2 995 000

Lot 3117* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFF

(St Petersburg 1877–1945)
Coastline. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: C. Westiloff. 60 x 73 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: C. Westiloff.
60 x 73 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3118 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

ARKADIJ A. RYLOV

(Istobenskoe 1870–1933 or 1939 Leningrad)
Landscape with pond. 1918. Oil on board. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated. 36 x 61.3 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
36 x 61,3 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 57 600

Lot 3119* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

Attributed to VASSILI POLENOV und SERGEY KOROVIN

(St. Petersburg 1844–1927 Polenovo) / (1858 Moscow 1908)
Christ and the adulteress.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left in Cyrillic: Polenov.
110 × 200 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Vendu pour CHF 603 000

Lot 3120 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

FREDERIK MARIANUS KRUSEMAN

(1816 Haarlem 1882)
Winter landscape with wolves. 1851. Oil on panel. Signed lower right and dated: F.M. Krusemann fe. 1851. 58 x 63 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Koller, Zurich, 18. November 1983, Lot 5184.–Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above auction. Literature:–Heteren, M.J. / Meere, J. de: Frederik Marinus Kruseman, Painter of Pleasing Landscapes, Schiedam 1998, catalogue raisonné No 69, with ill.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: F.M. Krusemann fe. 1851.
58 x 63 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 78 000

Lot 3121 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

JAROSLAV FRIEDRICH JULIUS VESIN

(Vrani 1859–1915 Sofia)
Winterlandschaft mit Schlittenfahrer. 1896.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Jaroslav Vesin Mch. 96.
60 x 90 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)

Vendu pour CHF 114 000

Lot 3122* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

CARL JUTZ

(Windschläg 1838–1916 Pfaffendorf)
Poultry yard. 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: Carl Jutz 94. 38 x 47 cm. Provenance:–Lempertz auction, Cologne, 21.May 1992, Lot 426.–Private collection Germany, acquired at the above auction.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Carl Jutz 94.
38 x 47 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 137 250

Lot 3123* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

FREDERIK MARIANUS KRUSEMAN

(1816 Haarlem 1882)
Summer landscape with cattle before a village with church. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: F. M. Kruseman. f. 1874. 65 x 95 cm. Provenance:–Private collection Germany. Simonis & Buunk have confirmed, on the basis of a photograph, that the painting is by the hand of F. M. Kruseman.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: F. M. Kruseman. f. 1874.
65 x 95 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

Vendu pour CHF 263 750

Lot 3126 - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

ANDERS ANDERSEN-LUNDBY

(Lundby 1841–1907 Copenhagen)
Winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A Andersen Lundby. 76 x 114.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A Andersen Lundby.
76 x 114,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 31 200

Lot 3128* - A140 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 16h30

WLADIMIR ORLOFF

(1887 Russia 1962)
Winter landscape with riders and horse drawn sleighs Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: W. Orlow. 53 x 77 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: W. Orlow.
53 x 77 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000