Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux du 19e siècle

vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3201* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE

(Paris 1854–1941 Chérence)
Street scene in Paris with horse-drawn carriages. Watercolour and gouache on paper laid on board. Signed lower right with pseudonym: Lievin. 18.5 x 31.5 cm (image). Expertise: Noé Willer, 20.1.2014. Provenance: Austrian Private Collection .
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier auf Karton.
Rechts unten mit Pseudonym signiert: Lievin.
18,5 x 31,5 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 6 600 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3202 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

EDOUARD LÉON CORTÈS

(1882 Lagny-sur-Marne 1969)
Paris street scene.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: E. CORTES.
46 × 65 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 51 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3204* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

FRANS VERHAS

(Termonde 1827–1894 Schaerbeek)
Lady in a kimono. Oil on panel. 66 x 44.3 cm. Provenance:–De Vuyst Kunstgalerij auction, Lokeren, 10.03.2007, Lot 382.–Private collection.
Öl auf Holz.
66 x 44,3 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3205 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

AMÉDÉE ROSIER

(1831 Meaux 1898)
View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A. Rosier. 16.7 x 30 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Rosier.
16,7 x 30 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 5 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3207* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Winter landscape in the sunshine.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé.
54.5 × 65.5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 192 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3208* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.
55 x 66 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 114 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3212 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

(Bergneustadt 1864–1932 Munich)
Four ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A KOESTER. 45.5 x 76.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A KOESTER.
45,5 x 76,5 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3213* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

VICTOR VIOLLET-LE-DUC

(Chastenet 1848–1901 Brussels)
Le Quai de Bercy on the Seine in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: V. Viollet. le. Duc. 27.5 x 35.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: V. Viollet. le. Duc.
27,5 x 35,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3214* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

EUGÈNE LOUIS BOUDIN

(Honfleur 1824–1898 Deauville)
Abbeville. La place Courbet in Saint-Vulfran. 1894.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: E. Boudin - 94. Inscribed lower right: Abbeville.
46 × 37 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Vendu pour CHF 120 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3217 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

Coastal landscape near St. Petersburg at sunset. 1909. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic: (19)09. 55.5 x 90 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: (19)09.
55,5 x 90 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)

Vendu pour CHF 132 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3218* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

View of Monte Carlo in the evening sunshine. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Iw. F. Choultsé. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance:–Collection of John and Johanne Payson, Hobe Sound, USA.–Arthur Ackermann & Son, New York (according to label verso).–Private collection, USA.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.
65 x 81 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 90 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3220* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

CHERUBINO PATA and GUSTAVE COURBET

(Sonogno 1827–1899 Gordola)
Waldlandschaft. Um 1876.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts mit Signatur: G. Courbet.
51 x 62 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3221* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

NARCISSE VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PEÑA

(Bordeaux 1807–1876 Menton)
Mare en forêt, une fagotière au premier plan. 1860. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: N. DiaZ. 60. 21 x 30 cm. Provenance:–Parke-Bernet auction, New York, 14.1.1977, No.160.–Galerie Dr. Bühler, Munich.–Private collection Düsseldorf.–Galerie Thomas Maier and Co. Fine Art, Stuttgart (label verso).–Private collection Germany. Literature: Miguel, Pierre and Miquel, Rolande: Narcisse Diaz de la Peña. 1897–1876. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, vol II, Paris 2006, p. 48, cat. No.297 with Ill.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: N. DiaZ. 60.
21 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3222* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JULES DUPRÉ

(Nantes 1811–1889 L'Isle-Adam)
Sur le chemin du retour. Circa 1835.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: J. Dupré.
16.5 x 34 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 13 000 | (€ 9 280 / 13 400)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3224* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

(Bordeaux 1807–1876 Menton)
Children at play with dogs. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: n. Diaz. 24.3 x 35 cm. Provenance:–Collection Collot, acquired from the artist.–Auction Paris 29.05.1852, No. 23, Collection of Collot.–Galerie Desforges, Paris.–Collection of Admiral Benjamin Jaurès.–Collection of Mme Masson, Paris.–European private collection . Literature: Miquel, Pierre & Rolande: Narcisse Diaz de la Peña (1897-1876), catalogue raisonné de l`oeuvre peint, Paris 2006, vol. II, p. 377, No.2300 Ill.(the work is painted on canvas and not on panel as erroneously stated in the catalogue raisonné).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: n. Diaz.
24,3 x 35 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3225* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
La Promenade.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Trouillebert.
47 × 55.5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 25 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3226* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

ALEXANDER KOESTER

Five ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 45.3 x 76.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: A. KOESTER.
45,3 x 76,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 33 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3229 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JEAN FERDINAND CHAIGNEAU

(Bordeaux 1830–1906 Barbizon)
Shepherd with his flock. 1865. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: F. Chaigneau 1865. 75 x 109.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: F. Chaigneau 1865.
75 x 109,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 9 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3230* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

NICOLAS JON GRIGORESCU

(Pitaru 1838–1907 Câmpina)
Horseman with a herd of cows in a landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Grigorescu. 13.5 x 23 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix.–Important West Switzerland Private collection. Dr. Mariana Vida has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph. She dates the painting to between 1903 and 1906.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Grigorescu.
13,5 x 23 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3231* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JULES JACQUES VEYRASSAT

(1828 Paris 1893)
Farmyard with animals in the foreground. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: J. Veyrassat. 9 x 15 cm. Provenance: European private collection .
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Veyrassat.
9 x 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 360 (frais inclus)

Lot 3233* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

LÉON RICHET

(Solemes 1847–1907 Paris)
Broad landscape with a figure. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Léon Richet. 66.5 x 89.4 cm. Expertise: Michel Rodrigue, 2.1.2014.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Léon Richet.
66,5 x 89,4 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 13 440 (frais inclus)

Lot 3234* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

ADOLF HEINRICH MACKEPRANG

(Langeso 1833–1911 Copenhagen)
Fox mother with her pups at the forest edge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Mackeprang. 78 x 97 cm. Provenance: European private collection .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: A. Mackeprang.
78 x 97 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3236 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN

(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
Sheep and hens in a landscape. 1863. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 67 x 88 cm. Patrick Berko has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
67 x 88 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 34 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3237 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JOHANN JAKOB FREY

(Basel 1813–1865 Frascati)
The Roman Campagna with ruins. Oil on paper, laid on paper. Signed lower right: J. Fr. ft. 28.7 x 42.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private collection. Exhibited: Baden, Museum Langenmatt, "Sehnsucht Italien–Corot und die frühe Freilichtmalerei", 1.4.–18.7.2004. Literature: Baumann, Felix A. (Hrsg.): Sehnsucht Italien–Corot und die frühe Freilichtmalerei (1780-1850), cat., Museum Langmatt, Baden 2004, p. 171 cat. No.74 Ill.p. 119 (erroneously described as laid on canvas).
Öl auf Papier auf Papier aufgezogen.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Fr. ft.
28,7 x 42,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3238 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Mediterranean landscape with shepherd and his herd and a woman carrying water by a fountain. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. W. Schirmer. 94.5 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Marcell Perse has confirmed the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J. W. Schirmer.
94,5 x 144 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 45 600 (frais inclus)