Lot 3236 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE (Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brussels) Sheep and hens in a landscape. 1863. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 67 x 88 cm. Patrick Berko has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

(Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brüssel)
Schafe und Hühner in einer Landschaft. 1863.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. Verso Etikette mit handschriftlicher Echtheitsbescheinigung des Künstlers.
67 x 88 cm.

Patrick Berko bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040

Vendu pour CHF 34 800 (frais inclus)