Lot 3238 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Mediterranean landscape with shepherd and his herd and a woman carrying water by a fountain. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. W. Schirmer. 94.5 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Marcell Perse has confirmed the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600 (frais inclus)