Lot 2812* - A205 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 21. juin 2023, 11h00

Breguet, rare and large pocket watch with repetition, ca. 1802.

Pink gold 750.
D 52 mm.

Gehäuse: 134, glattes, 4-teiliges Gehäuse mit Repetitionsauslösung über Pendant. Vergoldete Cuvette signiert: Breguet No 1094
Zifferblatt: Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit Geheimsignatur bei 12h
Uhrwerk: Vergoldetes Brückenwerk mit Rubin-Zylinderhemmung, 1/4-Repetition "à Tact" mit 2 Hämmerchen an Gehäusemittelteil
Accessoirces: Kopie vom Breguet Zertifikat

Case No. 134, smooth 4-piece case, the repeater is triggered via the pendant. Gilt cuvette, signed: Breguet No. 1094.
Dial: White enamel dial with secret signature at 12h.
Movement: Gilt bridge movement with ruby cylinder escapement, 1/4-repeater "à Tact" with 2 hammers on the center part of the case.
Accessories: Copy of the Breguet certificate.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 16 160 (frais inclus)