Lot 3216* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

DAVID EMIL JOSEPH DE NOTER

(Ghent 1825–1875 Brussels)
Kitchen interior. 1845.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: DAVID de NOTER. 45.
76.5 × 58 cm.

Provenance:
Rademakers collection.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Ein romantischer Blick – Die Sammlung Rademakers, M-Museum Leuven, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, B. C. Koekkoek-Haus, Kleve, Brussels 2011, p. 139

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040