Lot 3213* - A192 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 16h15

WOUTER VERSCHUUR the Elder

(1812 Amsterdam 1874)
Winter landscape with figures on a frozen lake. 1849.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: W. Verschuur. 1849.
57.5 × 73.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Edwin collection, London.
- Wallis and Son, London.
- Richard Green collection, London, 1976.
- Private collection, Boston.
- European private collection.

Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht, M.A., who has confirmed the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 10 625 (frais inclus)