Lot 6536 - ibid137 Art Suisse – online only - mercredi, 28. juin 2023, 15h00

FRANÇOIS GOS

(1880 Geneva 1975)
Mountain landscape with chalets.
Gouache on board.
Signed lower left: François Gos.
32 × 38.5 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, West Switzerland. Condition: The board slightly buckled, with blister lower left and further studio marks (see ill.). The paint surface slightly rubbed in places and with water stains (see ill.). No retouching visible under UV light.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)