Lot 3092 - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi, 18. mars 2008, 14h00

AMÉDÉE VAN LOO

(Rivoli 1719 –1795 Paris) Portrait of a lady and a gentleman, presumably Monsieur et Madame César Leveant. 1764. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the centre on the plinth of the column: Amedée van Loo. 1764. 144.7 x 111.7 cm.
Portrait einer Dame und eines Herren, vermutlich Monsieur et Madame César Leveant. 1764.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Mittig rechts auf dem Sockel der Säule signiert und datiert: Amedée van Loo. 1764.
144,7 x 111,7 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)