Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3605 - A150 Livres - vendredi, 18. septembre 2009, 11h00

- Win[c]kelmann, Giovanni [Johann Joachim]. Storia delle arti del disegno presso gli antichi. 2 vol., Milan, 1779. With 2 engraved headpieces, 18 (6 folded.) engraved plates and 34 vignettes and text illustrations. Late green half morocco binding with gilt spine and top edge. 4°. Goedeke IV, 301, 12.- Rare first Italian edition. - Complete, excellent and almost stain-free copy, except for the last third of text in the 2nd vol. variably browned.

Goedeke IV, 301, 12.- Seltene erste italienische Ausgabe mit den grossartigen Stichen in der klassizistischen Auffassung des späten 18. Jhs.- Komplettes, ganz vorzügliches, nahezu fleckenfreies Expl., lediglich das letzte Drittel des Textes im 2. Bd. unterschiedlich gebräunt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Vendu pour CHF 1 020