Lot 3228 - A170 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 17h00

JOHN FREDERICK HERRING the Younger

(Doncaster 1815–1907 London)
Stable yard. 1856. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: J F Herring. 1856. 55.7 x 56 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to David Fuller who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J F Herring. 1856.
55,7 x 56 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. David Fuller bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200 (frais inclus)