Lot 3046 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2012, 15h00

PIETER DE BLOOT

(1601 Rotterdam 1658) Village scene with a gathering before the church. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: PDB. 43.5 x 54 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Marijke C. de Kinkelder of RKD, The Hauge for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Dorfszene mit Versammlung vor der Kirche.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: PDB.
43,5 x 54 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Wir danken Marijke C. de Kinkelder vom RKD, Den Haag, für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400 (frais inclus)