Lot 6436* - W243 Tableaux (West) - jeudi, 04. décembre 2014, 16h30

KALININ, VIATCHESLAV (Moscow 1939) Clown and Artist. 1988. Oil on canvas. Dated and signed in Cyrillic lower left: 1988 / KALININ. Inscribed, monogrammed and entitled lower right in Cyrillic: Moscow / Zirkus / Clown VK. Also signed in Cyrillic, dated and entitled verso: Kalinin V V 1988 / Clown u. Artist. 60 x 50 cm.

(Moskau 1939)
Clown und Artist. 1988.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links datiert und kyrillisch signiert: 1988 / KALININ. Unten kyrillisch rechts bezeichnet, monogrammiert und betitelt: Moskau / Zirkus / Clown VK. Sowie verso kyrillisch signiert, datiert und betitelt: Kalinin V V 1988 / Clown u. Artist.
60 x 50 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 2 928 (frais inclus)