Lot 3082* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 14h00

Attributed to GÜNTHER, CHRISTIAN AUGUST

(Pirna 1759 - 1824 Dresden)
Allegory of spring. 1783.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower left: 1783 C.A.G.
56 x 84 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)