Lot 3423* - A181 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 01. juillet 2017, 13h30

NICOLA DE MARIA

(Foglianise 1954 - lives and works in Turin)
Untitled. 1977.
Gouache on paper on firm vélin.
Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Nicola de Maria Gennaio 1977 TU E' PER TE CHE L'HO FATTO GUARDA QUA.
Image 9.9 x 14 cm on vélin 76 x 56 cm.

Provenance: Collection Dr. Hans Werner Riedel and Dr. Ralf Dieter Loher-Riedel, Munich.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)