Lot 3424* - A181 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 01. juillet 2017, 13h30

ERNST WILHELM NAY

(Berlin 1902 - 1968 Cologne)
Untitled. 1961.
Watercolour on linen covered, firm paper.
Signed and dated lower right: WNay 61.
42 x 60 cm.

This work will be included in the forthcoming 3rd volume of the catalogue raisonné of watercolours, gouaches and drawings. We thank Dr. Magdalene Claesges for her scientific advice.

Provenance: Collection Dr. Hans Werner Riedel and Dr. Ralf Dieter Loher-Riedel, Munich.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 22 100 (frais inclus)