Lot 3049 - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

HENDRIK MOMMERS

(Haarlem circa 1623–before 1693 Amsterdam)
Italian landscape with herders and sheep.
Oil on panel.
Barely legibly signed lower right: Mommers.
37 × 44 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, England, before 2001.
- Swiss private collection.

The painting is registered at RKD, The Hague, as by the hand of Hendrik Mommers.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)